Flights to Perth

€370 Cheap flights to Perth

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Perth

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:35 - 03:40DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
37h 05m3 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Beijing Capital Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:50 - 17:15PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
28h 25m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Ashgabat London Gatwick
€806Multiple Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:10 - 03:40DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
36h 30m3 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Beijing Capital Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 17:50PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
32h 00m2 stops Singapore Changi Vienna Intl
€808Multiple Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
SWISS Logo
18:35 - 06:55DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
52h 20m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
08:30 - 11:20PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
34h 50m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€870SWISS
Mon, 15 Feb - Mon, 8 Mar
SWISS Logo
18:35 - 06:55DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
28h 20m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
08:20 - 17:50PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
40h 30m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€918SWISS
Mon, 15 Mar - Mon, 17 May
Lufthansa Logo
17:35 - 06:50DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
30h 15m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Hong Kong Intl
Lufthansa Logo
16:55 - 09:55PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
24h 00m2 stops Singapore Changi Munich Franz Josef Strauss
€1,074Lufthansa
Mon, 12 Apr - Mon, 26 Apr
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 05:50DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
29h 15m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 15:30PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
30h 55m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Istanbul
€1,222Turkish Airlines
Sat, 7 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 18:45DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
20h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
06:00 - 06:00PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
32h 00m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Doha Hamad Intl
€1,250Qatar Airways
Mon, 8 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 08:30DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
40h 45m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 12:35PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
21h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€1,255Qatar Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
17:35 - 06:50DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
30h 15m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Hong Kong Intl
Lufthansa Logo
16:55 - 09:55PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
24h 00m2 stops Singapore Changi Munich Franz Josef Strauss
€1,260Lufthansa
Sat, 10 Apr - Mon, 26 Apr
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 01:30DUB  Dublin-PER Perth
30h 50m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:10 - 09:35PER  Perth-DUB Dublin
42h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
€1,279Turkish Airlines
Fri, 5 Feb - Sat, 6 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Perth that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Tue 10/11

06:35-03:40

3 stops37h 05m

Perth

Tue 24/11

20:50-17:15

3 stops28h 25m

€806

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Wed 18/11

07:10-03:40

3 stops36h 30m

Perth

Wed 25/11

17:50-17:50

2 stops32h 00m

€808

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Mon 15/2

18:35-06:55

2 stops52h 20m

Perth

Mon 8/3

08:30-11:20

2 stops34h 50m

€870

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Mon 15/3

18:35-06:55

2 stops28h 20m

Perth

Mon 17/5

08:20-17:50

2 stops40h 30m

€918

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Mon 12/4

17:35-06:50

2 stops30h 15m

Perth

Mon 26/4

16:55-09:55

2 stops24h 00m

€1,074

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Sat 7/11

16:35-05:50

2 stops29h 15m

Perth

Sun 22/11

16:35-15:30

2 stops30h 55m

€1,222
Fastest return journey

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Mon 8/2

14:05-18:45

1 stop20h 40m

Perth

Mon 22/2

06:00-06:00

2 stops32h 00m

€1,250

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Mon 9/11

07:45-08:30

2 stops40h 45m

Perth

Mon 23/11

22:45-12:35

1 stop21h 50m

€1,255

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Sat 10/4

17:35-06:50

2 stops30h 15m

Perth

Mon 26/4

16:55-09:55

2 stops24h 00m

€1,260

DublinPerth

DUB Dublin - PER Perth

DUBPER

Dublin

Fri 5/2

10:40-01:30

2 stops30h 50m

Perth

Sat 6/3

23:10-09:35

2 stops42h 25m

€1,279

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Perth from

Perth flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Perth flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Perth?

The month of June is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Perth from Ireland, with most prices found around €1,167. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of June, then book flights to Perth from Ireland during March instead. Flights to Perth in March, while not as cheap as those in June, still average around €1,434.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Perth?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Perth from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Perth for around €1,534 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Perth from Ireland for as low as €1,282 on momondo.

Cheapest flights to Perth

Find the cheapest flights to Perth from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO PERTH FROM DUBLINJune24% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Perth costs on average just €1,167 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO PERTH FROM DUBLINDecember18% more expensiveIt costs about €1,821 for flights to Perth from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO PERTH FROM DUBLINDecember353% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Perth from Dublin in December than any other month

Cheap Perth flight deals and tips

Summary info about Perth flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€370

Best Round-Trip Price

€806

Fastest flight time

35h 20m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Perth from Ireland in the last 5 days is €370 (Dublin to Perth).
The best return flight price to Perth from Ireland in the last 5 days is €806 (Dublin to Perth).
The fastest flight to Perth from Ireland takes 35h 20m (Shannon to Perth).
December has the highest demand for flights to Perth, with a 9% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Perth

How far in advance should I book a flight to Perth?

The best time to book a flight to Perth from Ireland is 68 days out, which is when prices tend to be around €1,534. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Perth outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from Ireland to Perth for €1,076.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Perth Airport?

Prices for flights to Perth Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Perth Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Perth Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Perth Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Perth Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Perth Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Perth Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Travelling to a place near Perth?

Book flights to Perth if you plan to visit one of these locations
Scarborough
Rottnest Island

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Perth?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Perth. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Perth with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Perth which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to Perth?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Perth. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Perth right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Perth are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Perth trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 20/11
Fri 27/11

Find better results for your trip to Perth

Popular Flights to Perth