Cheap flights from Shannon to Boston from €239

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Shannon to Boston
(SNN to BOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Boston

Best price found

€239

Fastest flight time

5h 50m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Boston

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Boston from Shannon in the past 72 hours is €239. The best return flight deal from Shannon to Boston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €436.
The fastest flight from Shannon to Boston takes 5h 50m
Direct flights go from Shannon to Boston every day.
There are 2 airports near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS), Boston Harbor SPB (BNH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to Boston?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Shannon is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Boston?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Boston?

at midday. Shannon to Boston flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston from Shannon?

Aer Lingus. Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to Boston

What is the cheapest Shannon to Boston flight route?

Shannon - Boston Logan Intl. Fly from Shannon to Boston Logan Intl for the best Shannon - Boston flight prices

How far in advance should you book Shannon to Boston flights?

47 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Shannon to Boston is approximately 47 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Shannon to Boston, you are most likely going to fly from Shannon Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Boston, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Boston, you can try Cork Airport (in Cork) or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in Milltown (Kerry)). The cheapest route from Shannon to Boston is ORK — BOS with an average price of €366 RT during the month of December.

Shannon Airport (SNN) to Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS)€371
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS)€366
Search Flight Deals
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR) to Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS)€1,285
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Boston by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
19 Dec
SNN08:40Shannon
7h 30m
BOS16:10Boston Logan Intl
22 Jan
BOS14:25Boston Logan Intl
5h 55m
SNN20:20Shannon
British Airways
21 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
18h 55m
1 stop
BOS21:45Boston Logan Intl
28 Feb
BOS16:40Boston Logan Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
SNN09:25Shannon
American Airlines
21 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
17h 49m
2 stops
BOS20:39Boston Logan Intl
28 Feb
BOS09:59Boston Logan Intl
15h 31m
2 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 45m
3 stops
BOS22:35Boston Logan Intl
2 Mar
BOS01:15Boston Logan Intl
24h 15m
2 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
Air Canada
21 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 45m
3 stops
BOS22:35Boston Logan Intl
28 Feb
BOS11:05Boston Logan Intl
18h 40m
3 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
United Airlines
15 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
16h 24m
2 stops
BOS00:54Boston Logan Intl
19 Apr
BOS19:00Boston Logan Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
SNN07:10Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Boston

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Boston, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
SNN01:45Shannon
19h 55m
3 stops
BOS21:40Boston Logan Intl
Aer Lingus
6 May
SNN09:40Shannon
6h 50m
BOS16:30Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
SNN17:40Shannon
28h 00m
3 stops
BOS21:40Boston Logan Intl

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Boston

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Boston with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer LingusPriceFrom €288Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Aer Lingus flights
DeltaPriceFrom €307Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights
KLMPriceFrom €346Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search KLM flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €377Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom €468Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search United Airlines flights
  • Aer Lingus Flights From Shannon to Boston

    Aer Lingus is one of the most popular airlines flying from Shannon to Boston, operating 7 flights/week on average for this route. A good Aer Lingus flight deal for Shannon to Boston starts from €298 return, up to an average price of €463. Our users have rated Aer Lingus at 7.3/10.

  • British Airways Flights From Shannon to Boston

    Across 1,096 British Airways reviews on momondo, the average score is 6.5/10. British Airways flies from Shannon to Boston about 7 times each week, with ticket deals ranging from €390 to €619. Price data is based on momondo searches in the last 72 hours.


United Airlines flights from Shannon to Boston

Our best United Airlines deals on Shannon to Boston flight tickets
United Airlines
15 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
16h 24m
2 stops
BOS00:54Boston Logan Intl
19 Apr
BOS19:00Boston Logan Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
SNN07:10Shannon
United Airlines
21 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
16h 50m
1 stop
BOS19:40Boston Logan Intl
2 Mar
BOS07:32Boston Logan Intl
22h 13m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
United Airlines
15 Apr
SNN03:40Shannon
18h 00m
1 stop
BOS21:40Boston Logan Intl
19 Apr
BOS06:30Boston Logan Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon

Air Canada flights from Shannon to Boston

Our best Air Canada deals on Shannon to Boston flight tickets
Air Canada
21 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 45m
3 stops
BOS22:35Boston Logan Intl
28 Feb
BOS11:05Boston Logan Intl
18h 40m
3 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
Air Canada
21 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
19h 45m
3 stops
BOS22:35Boston Logan Intl
2 Mar
BOS11:00Boston Logan Intl
18h 45m
3 stops
SNN05:45Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Boston Logan Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Shannon to Boston Logan Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus, Delta, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Shannon to Boston Logan Intl by plane?

    There are 4650.5 km between Shannon and Boston Logan Intl. Flights usually cover this in 6h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price€197
Cork to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time13h 58m
Cheapest price€366
Milltown (Kerry) to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price€1,285

Similar Shannon to Boston flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Boston route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Shannon to Boston flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Boston that suits you.

All flight searches from Shannon to Boston on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Boston from Shannon.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Boston from Shannon. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.