Cheap flights from Shannon to Houston from €678

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/2
Thu 9/2

Flight information for Shannon to Houston

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Houston

Fastest flight time

12h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Houston

2 airports
The fastest flight from Shannon to Houston takes 12h 10m
There are no direct flights from Shannon to Houston. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Houston: Houston George Bush Intcntl (IAH), Houston Hobby (HOU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Houston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Shannon to Houston flight route?

Shannon - Houston George Bush Intcntl. Fly from Shannon to Houston George Bush Intcntl for the best Shannon - Houston flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Shannon to Houston, you are most likely going to fly from Shannon Airport to Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Houston, you can try Cork Airport or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which are located in Cork and Milltown (Kerry) respectively. When travelling from Shannon, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Houston. The nearest airport to Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport is Houston Hobby Airport which is located in Houston. The least expensive flight option from Shannon to Houston will typically be SNN — IAH during the month of January with an average price of €678 RT.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport (IAH)€813
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Houston Hobby Airport (HOU)€813
Search Flight Deals
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR) to Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport (IAH)€2,258
Search Flight Deals
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR) to Houston Hobby Airport (HOU)€2,258
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport (IAH)€678
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Houston Hobby Airport (HOU)€678
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Houston

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Houston by changing tabs
American Airlines
1 May
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 10m
1 stop
IAH20:50Houston George Bush Intcntl
12 May
IAH16:50Houston George Bush Intcntl
12h 55m
1 stop
SNN05:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
1 May
SNN03:40Shannon
21h 52m
3 stops
IAH01:32Houston George Bush Intcntl
12 May
IAH14:24Houston George Bush Intcntl
15h 21m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
American Airlines
1 May
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 10m
1 stop
IAH20:50Houston George Bush Intcntl
12 May
IAH14:00Houston George Bush Intcntl
15h 45m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
American Airlines
1 May
SNN03:40Shannon
20h 52m
2 stops
IAH00:32Houston George Bush Intcntl
12 May
IAH09:50Houston George Bush Intcntl
19h 55m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
American Airlines
1 May
SNN03:40Shannon
18h 02m
2 stops
HOU21:42Houston Hobby
12 May
HOU14:20Houston Hobby
15h 25m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon

American Airlines flights from Shannon to Houston

Our best American Airlines deals on Shannon to Houston flight tickets
American Airlines
1 May
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 10m
1 stop
IAH20:50Houston George Bush Intcntl
12 May
IAH16:50Houston George Bush Intcntl
12h 55m
1 stop
SNN05:45Shannon
American Airlines
1 May
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 10m
1 stop
IAH20:50Houston George Bush Intcntl
12 May
IAH14:00Houston George Bush Intcntl
15h 45m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
American Airlines
1 May
SNN03:40Shannon
20h 52m
2 stops
IAH00:32Houston George Bush Intcntl
12 May
IAH09:50Houston George Bush Intcntl
19h 55m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon

  • How far is Shannon to Houston by plane?

    A flight from Shannon to Houston will travel around 7192.4 km. Typically, this will take 17h 10m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Houston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price€597
Dublin to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price€595
Dublin to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price€417
Dublin to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time13h 53m
Cheapest price€657
Dublin to El Paso Flights
Fastest flight time13h 43m
Cheapest price€714
Cork to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€813
Shannon to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price€1,077
Cork to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 28m
Cheapest price€661
Dublin to Killeen Flights
Fastest flight time14h 23m
Cheapest price€1,011

Similar Shannon to Houston flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Houston route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Houston from Shannon.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Shannon to Houston flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Shannon and Houston by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Houston from Shannon are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.