Find cheap flights to Houston

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Cheapest flights to Houston airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Houston airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Houston

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Houston

Dublin (DUB) to Houston (IAH)

Typically, flights to Houston from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Houston George Bush Intcntl, which has an average price of 463€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO HOUSTON FROM DUBLINMarch30% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Houston costs on average just 348€ in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO HOUSTON FROM DUBLINAugust16% more expensiveIt costs about 575€ for flights to Houston from Dublin in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO HOUSTON FROM DUBLINDecember355% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Houston from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Houston?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Houston?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Houston from Chicago for 34€. This is 95% cheaper than most flight deals to Houston. To find the cheapest price to Houston from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Houston?

    The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Houston from Ireland, with most prices found around 348€. If you are unable to visit Houston during the month of March, then departing from Ireland during the month April is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around 396€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Houston?

    The best time to book a flight to Houston from Ireland is 60 days out, which is when prices tend to be around 496€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Houston?

    Our data shows that Tuesday is the least expensive day to fly to Houston. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as 519€. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Ireland to Houston for around 587€.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Houston?

    Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport, Beaumont Jefferson County Airport or College Station Easterwood Field Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Houston.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Houston?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Houston is Houston Hobby Airport where the average price is 636€pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Houston flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Houston found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
3 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
16h 58m
2 stops
HOU00:13Houston Hobby
6 Oct
HOU08:28Houston Hobby
14h 27m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
American Airlines
7 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
18h 39m
2 stops
HOU01:54Houston Hobby
4 Oct
HOU10:30Houston Hobby
13h 35m
2 stops
DUB00:05Dublin
American Airlines
8 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
16h 58m
2 stops
HOU00:13Houston Hobby
1 Oct
HOU08:28Houston Hobby
15h 32m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
Delta
9 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
17h 40m
2 stops
HOU19:35Houston Hobby
9 Oct
HOU09:24Houston Hobby
15h 01m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin
Delta
4 Aug
DUB04:55Dublin
17h 54m
2 stops
HOU22:49Houston Hobby
9 Oct
HOU09:24Houston Hobby
15h 01m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin
Delta
8 Aug
DUB07:30Dublin
18h 03m
2 stops
HOU01:33Houston Hobby
8 Oct
HOU09:24Houston Hobby
15h 01m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Houston

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Houston, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Qatar Airways
KLM
27 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
17h 40m
2 stops
HOU19:35Houston Hobby
Qatar Airways
4 Jan
DUB08:55Dublin
33h 50m
2 stops
HOU18:45Houston Hobby
3,399€
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
DUB03:50Dublin
36h 09m
3 stops
HOU15:59Houston Hobby

Popular routes to Houston

Most frequently searched flights to Houston along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price462€
Cork to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price719€
Shannon to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price793€
Milltown (Kerry) to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time30h 20m
Cheapest price2,077€

Start planning your trip to Houston