Cheap flights from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport
(SNN to JFK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport
Best price found369€The best flight deal from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 369€
Fastest flight time7h 30mThe fastest flight from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport takes 7h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport from Shannon is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport from Shannon?

Delta

Aer Lingus, Air France, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
SNN01:40Shannon
18h 20m
2 stops
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
22 Nov
JFK17:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
36h 00m
2 stops
SNN05:00Shannon
British Airways
15 Mar
SNN12:30Shannon
24h 05m
1 stop
JFK12:35New York John F Kennedy Intl
21 Mar
JFK20:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
SNN07:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
SNN11:30Shannon
28h 19m
1 stop
JFK15:49New York John F Kennedy Intl
31 Jan
JFK14:54New York John F Kennedy Intl
14h 46m
1 stop
SNN05:40Shannon
British Airways
7 Jan
SNN11:30Shannon
25h 05m
1 stop
JFK12:35New York John F Kennedy Intl
15 Jan
JFK15:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
SNN05:40Shannon
British Airways
6 Jan
SNN11:30Shannon
11h 10m
1 stop
JFK22:40New York John F Kennedy Intl
13 Jan
JFK12:29New York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 11m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
SNN11:30Shannon
28h 18m
1 stop
JFK15:48New York John F Kennedy Intl
22 Nov
JFK14:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
SNN05:40Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
SNN17:20Shannon
26h 40m
3 stops
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
SNN16:15Shannon
27h 45m
3 stops
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
SNN10:30Shannon
28h 20m
2 stops
JFK14:50New York John F Kennedy Intl

Search last-minute flights to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport from Shannon

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport
British Airways
21 Oct
SNN13:00Shannon
24h 15m
1 stop
JFK13:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
30 Oct
JFK20:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
SNN09:25Shannon
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
SNN16:00Shannon
23h 25m
2 stops
JFK15:25New York John F Kennedy Intl
31 Oct
JFK18:10New York John F Kennedy Intl
18h 40m
2 stops
SNN12:50Shannon
British Airways
21 Oct
SNN13:00Shannon
32h 30m
2 stops
JFK21:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
31 Oct
JFK15:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
SNN07:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
SNN13:00Shannon
55h 00m
3 stops
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
30 Oct
JFK20:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
SNN09:25Shannon
1,133€
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
SNN13:00Shannon
55h 00m
3 stops
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
31 Oct
JFK12:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
19h 35m
2 stops
SNN07:40Shannon
1,185€
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
SNN02:00Shannon
37h 05m
2 stops
JFK15:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
30 Oct
JFK20:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
SNN07:40Shannon
1,186€
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom 270€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
KLM
PriceFrom 271€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 316€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Air France
PriceFrom 329€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom 430€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl, such as Aer Lingus, KLM, and Delta may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl by plane?

    The distance between Shannon and New York John F Kennedy Intl is about 4946.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 10m.


Alternative routes for Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Newark Airport Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price232€
Dublin to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price237€
Dublin to New York LaGuardia Airport Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price290€
Shannon to Newark Airport Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price427€
Shannon to New York LaGuardia Airport Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price477€
Dublin to New Windsor Flights
Fastest flight time19h 44m
Cheapest price4,093€

Similar Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport route