Cheap flights from Chennai to Dublin from €430

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Chennai to Dublin
(MAA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chennai to Dublin

Best price found

€430

Fastest flight time

14h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Chennai in the past 72 hours is €430. The best return flight deal from Chennai to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,024.
The fastest flight from Chennai to Dublin takes 14h 25m
There are no direct flights from Chennai to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chennai Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chennai to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chennai to Dublin?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Chennai is July. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Chennai for Dublin?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chennai to Dublin?

in the morning

Chennai to Dublin flights are approximately 1% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Chennai?

Etihad Airways

Etihad Airways, Lufthansa, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Chennai to Dublin

What is the cheapest Chennai to Dublin flight route?

Chennai - Dublin

Fly from Chennai to Dublin for the best Chennai - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Chennai to Dublin flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chennai to Dublin is approximately 59 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Chennai to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Chennai Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Chennai Airport is Tirupati Airport which is located in Tirupati. In June, €1,016 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Chennai to Dublin which you can find when you fly MAA — DUB.

Chennai Airport (MAA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,016
Search Flight Deals
Tirupati Airport (TIR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,075
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Chennai to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chennai to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
MAA16:30Chennai
30h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:50Dublin
23 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
22h 25m
2 stops
MAA00:20Chennai
Air France
1 Nov
MAA16:55Chennai
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
10 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
20h 35m
2 stops
MAA21:35Chennai
KLM
3 Nov
MAA16:55Chennai
25h 15m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
10 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
20h 40m
2 stops
MAA21:35Chennai
Etihad Airways
13 Nov
MAA23:30Chennai
31h 35m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin
21 Nov
DUB03:30Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
MAA16:40Chennai
Air France
7 Nov
MAA15:55Chennai
40h 45m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin
17 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
12h 40m
1 stop
MAA13:40Chennai
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
MAA16:30Chennai
30h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:50Dublin
24 Aug
DUB05:10Dublin
20h 10m
2 stops
MAA01:20Chennai

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chennai to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chennai to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
MAA07:50Chennai
40h 05m
3 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
Etihad Airways
13 Sep
MAA00:35Chennai
30h 40m
1 stop
DUB07:15Dublin
Qatar Airways
12 Sep
MAA23:50Chennai
31h 30m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Chennai to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chennai to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €365Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €635Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €737Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Air France flights from Chennai to Dublin

Our best Air France deals on Chennai to Dublin flight tickets
Air France
1 Nov
MAA16:55Chennai
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
10 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
20h 35m
2 stops
MAA21:35Chennai
Air France
7 Nov
MAA15:55Chennai
40h 45m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin
17 Nov
DUB01:00Dublin
12h 40m
1 stop
MAA13:40Chennai
Air France
7 Nov
MAA15:55Chennai
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB16:50Dublin
16 Nov
DUB04:00Dublin
33h 40m
1 stop
MAA13:40Chennai

KLM flights from Chennai to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Chennai to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
3 Nov
MAA16:55Chennai
25h 15m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
10 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
20h 40m
2 stops
MAA21:35Chennai
KLM
20 Nov
MAA15:55Chennai
30h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
29 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
20h 00m
2 stops
MAA20:55Chennai
KLM
3 Nov
MAA16:55Chennai
40h 45m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
12 Nov
DUB12:20Dublin
49h 20m
2 stops
MAA13:40Chennai

  • Are airlines flying from Chennai to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chennai to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qatar Airways, Lufthansa, and Etihad Airways.

  • How far is Chennai to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 8609.5 km away from Chennai. Flights usually cover this in 17h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Chennai to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coimbatore to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price€927

Similar Chennai to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chennai to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Chennai to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dublin from Chennai which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Chennai to Dublin.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Chennai to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.