Cheap flights from Shannon to Pittsburgh from €663

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Shannon to Pittsburgh
(SNN to PIT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Pittsburgh

Best price found

€649

Fastest flight time

13h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Pittsburgh

1 airport
The best flight deal from Shannon to Pittsburgh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €649
The fastest flight from Shannon to Pittsburgh takes 13h 40m
There are no direct flights from Shannon to Pittsburgh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Pittsburgh Airport.
There is 1 airport near Pittsburgh: Pittsburgh (PIT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Pittsburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Pittsburgh?

at midday

Shannon to Pittsburgh flights are approximately 0% more expensive at midday than at midday

What is the cheapest Shannon to Pittsburgh flight route?

Shannon - Pittsburgh

Fly from Shannon to Pittsburgh for the best Shannon - Pittsburgh flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Shannon to Pittsburgh, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Shannon Airport to Pittsburgh Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Shannon Airport, Cork Airport is a great option and is located in Cork. The cheapest route from Shannon to Pittsburgh is SNN — PIT with an average price of €663 RT during the month of August.

Shannon Airport (SNN) to Pittsburgh Airport (PIT)€663
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Pittsburgh Airport (PIT)€790
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Pittsburgh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Pittsburgh by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
11 Oct
SNN09:30Shannon
13h 40m
1 stop
PIT23:10Pittsburgh
28 Nov
PIT01:00Pittsburgh
19h 20m
1 stop
SNN20:20Shannon
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
SNN09:30Shannon
13h 40m
1 stop
PIT23:10Pittsburgh
24 Nov
PIT03:55Pittsburgh
16h 25m
1 stop
SNN20:20Shannon
American Airlines
12 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 10m
1 stop
PIT20:50Pittsburgh
24 Nov
PIT03:30Pittsburgh
26h 15m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
United Airlines
11 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
15h 58m
2 stops
PIT19:38Pittsburgh
28 Nov
PIT04:49Pittsburgh
20h 41m
2 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
British Airways
20 Sep
SNN13:15Shannon
31h 37m
2 stops
PIT20:52Pittsburgh
28 Sep
PIT11:41Pittsburgh
19h 29m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
Aer Lingus
20 Sep
SNN09:30Shannon
13h 40m
1 stop
PIT23:10Pittsburgh
28 Sep
PIT07:40Pittsburgh
13h 20m
1 stop
SNN21:00Shannon

Aer Lingus flights from Shannon to Pittsburgh

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Shannon to Pittsburgh flight tickets
Aer Lingus
11 Oct
SNN09:30Shannon
13h 40m
1 stop
PIT23:10Pittsburgh
28 Nov
PIT01:00Pittsburgh
19h 20m
1 stop
SNN20:20Shannon
Aer Lingus
20 Sep
SNN09:30Shannon
13h 40m
1 stop
PIT23:10Pittsburgh
28 Sep
PIT07:40Pittsburgh
13h 20m
1 stop
SNN21:00Shannon
Aer Lingus
25 Aug
SNN13:15Shannon
31h 35m
1 stop
PIT20:50Pittsburgh
5 Sep
PIT07:59Pittsburgh
13h 01m
1 stop
SNN21:00Shannon

American Airlines flights from Shannon to Pittsburgh

Our best American Airlines deals on Shannon to Pittsburgh flight tickets
American Airlines
12 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 10m
1 stop
PIT20:50Pittsburgh
24 Nov
PIT03:30Pittsburgh
26h 15m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon
American Airlines
12 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
21h 11m
2 stops
PIT00:51Pittsburgh
24 Nov
PIT03:30Pittsburgh
22h 00m
2 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
American Airlines
11 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 10m
1 stop
PIT20:50Pittsburgh
28 Nov
PIT10:47Pittsburgh
18h 58m
2 stops
SNN05:45Shannon

  • How far is Shannon to Pittsburgh by plane?

    Pittsburgh is 5367.6 km away from Shannon. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 13h 40m.



Alternative routes for Shannon to Pittsburgh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time7h 06m
Cheapest price€352
Shannon to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time27h 23m
Cheapest price€709
Dublin to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price€625
Cork to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time21h 02m
Cheapest price€790
Cork to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time12h 47m
Cheapest price€540

Similar Shannon to Pittsburgh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Pittsburgh route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Shannon to Pittsburgh. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Pittsburgh from Shannon with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Shannon to Pittsburgh flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Pittsburgh, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Pittsburgh from Shannon and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.