Find cheap flights to Naples

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Cheapest flights to Naples airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Naples airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Naples

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Naples

Dublin (DUB) to Naples (NAP)

Typically, flights to Naples from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Naples, which has an average price of 141€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO NAPLES FROM DUBLINMarch29% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Naples costs on average just 100€ in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO NAPLES FROM DUBLINJune29% more expensiveIt costs about 182€ for flights to Naples from Dublin in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO NAPLES FROM DUBLINSeptember406% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Naples from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Naples?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Naples?

    The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Naples from Ireland, with most prices found around 100€. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Naples during the month of March, then flying in November is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 100€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Naples?

    The best time to book a flight to Naples from Ireland is 20 days out, which is when prices tend to be around 141€. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as 41€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Naples?

    The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Naples is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 123€. The most expensive day to fly to Naples is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around 182€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Naples?

    Flying to Naples from Ireland in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as 103€ when looking at flights departing in the evening. At midday is when there is more demand to fly to Naples, so prices are often more expensive at around 209€ per ticket.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Naples?

    Salerno Costa d'Amalfi Airport or Foggia Gino Lisa Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Naples.


Naples flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Naples found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
9 Nov
DUB09:10Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
NAP15:45Naples
20 Nov
NAP12:40Naples
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB06:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
DUB14:40Dublin
19h 35m
2 stops
NAP10:15Naples
10 Nov
NAP07:55Naples
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
19 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
NAP16:55Naples
22 Nov
NAP12:45Naples
6h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
Ryanair
2 Nov
DUB17:00Dublin
12h 05m
1 stop
NAP05:05Naples
16 Nov
NAP03:40Naples
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB15:35Dublin
Ryanair
10 Nov
DUB10:40Dublin
3h 10m
NAP13:50Naples
14 Nov
NAP01:20Naples
17h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
DUB02:20Dublin
32h 55m
2 stops
NAP11:15Naples
22 Nov
NAP05:45Naples
30h 40m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Naples

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Naples, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
NAP16:55Naples
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
DUB05:25Dublin
34h 55m
2 stops
NAP16:20Naples
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB06:45Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
NAP17:55Naples

Which airlines fly to Naples?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Naples
  • Which airlines fly to Naples?

    Ryanair is the airline most momondo users in Ireland opt for when booking flights to Naples. Aer Lingus, Lufthansa and KLM are also popular choices when flying to Naples from Ireland. Most major airlines flying from Ireland to Naples will offer flights on a regular basis, though your options may vary depending on what airport you fly from.


Popular routes to Naples

Most frequently searched flights to Naples along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Naples Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price48€
Cork to Naples Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price135€

Start planning your trip to Naples