Cheap flights from A Coruña to Cork from €130

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 2/10
Sun 9/10

Flight information for A Coruña to Cork
(LCG to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from A Coruña to Cork

Fastest flight time

11h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The fastest flight from A Coruña to Cork takes 11h 10m
There are no direct flights from A Coruña to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is A Coruña Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from A Coruña to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest A Coruña to Cork flight route?

A Coruña - Cork. Fly from A Coruña to Cork for the best A Coruña - Cork flight prices

If you are looking to fly from A Coruña to Cork, you are most likely going to fly from A Coruña Airport to Cork Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near A Coruña Airport to depart from when travelling to Cork and Santiago de Compostela Airport, located in Santiago de Compostela is a great option. The least expensive flight option from A Coruña to Cork will typically be SCQ — ORK during the month of September with an average price of €79 RT.

Santiago de Compostela Airport (SCQ) to Cork Airport (ORK)€79
Search Flight Deals
A Coruña Airport (LCG) to Cork Airport (ORK)€130
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from A Coruña to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from A Coruña to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LCG12:35A Coruña
16h 05m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
25 Oct
ORK17:50Cork
10h 55m
1 stop
LCG04:45A Coruña
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
LCG04:35A Coruña
13h 50m
3 stops
ORK18:25Cork
26 Oct
ORK03:15Cork
12h 45m
2 stops
LCG16:00A Coruña
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
LCG04:35A Coruña
13h 50m
3 stops
ORK18:25Cork
26 Oct
ORK03:15Cork
12h 45m
2 stops
LCG16:00A Coruña
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
LCG08:30A Coruña
9h 55m
2 stops
ORK18:25Cork
26 Oct
ORK03:15Cork
12h 45m
2 stops
LCG16:00A Coruña
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
LCG08:30A Coruña
9h 55m
2 stops
ORK18:25Cork
26 Oct
ORK03:15Cork
12h 45m
2 stops
LCG16:00A Coruña
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LCG13:40A Coruña
18h 05m
2 stops
ORK07:45Cork
25 Oct
ORK15:30Cork
19h 30m
1 stop
LCG11:00A Coruña

  • How far is A Coruña to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from A Coruña to Cork is 947.5 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 9h 55m.



Alternative routes for A Coruña to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Santiago de Compostela to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€33
Vigo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price€94
A Coruña to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price€106

Similar A Coruña to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your A Coruña to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find A Coruña to Cork flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cork that suits you.

All flight searches from A Coruña to Cork on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential A Coruña to Cork flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of A Coruña to Cork flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.