Cheap flights from Łódź to Dublin from €22

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Łódź to Dublin
(LCJ to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Łódź to Dublin

Best price found

€22

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Łódź in the past 72 hours is €22. The best return flight deal from Łódź to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €148.
The fastest flight from Łódź to Dublin takes 2h 45m
There are no direct flights from Łódź to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Łódź-Lublinek Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Łódź to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Łódź to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Łódź is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Łódź to Dublin flight route?

Łódź-Lublinek - Dublin

Fly from Łódź-Lublinek to Dublin for the best Łódź - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Łódź to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Łódź-Lublinek Airport to Dublin Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Dublin, you can try flying out of Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (in Warsaw), Warsaw Modlin Airport (in Warsaw), or Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (in Katowice). In July, €42 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Łódź to Dublin which you can find when you fly WAW — DUB.

Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€42
Search Flight Deals
Warsaw Modlin Airport (WMI) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€42
Search Flight Deals
Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€55
Search Flight Deals
Łódź-Lublinek Airport (LCJ) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€80
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Łódź to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Łódź to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
27 Sep
LCJ11:25Łódź-Lublinek
5h 20m
1 stop
DUB16:45Dublin
28 Sep
DUB05:35Dublin
2h 40m
LCJ08:15Łódź-Lublinek
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
LCJ10:35Łódź-Lublinek
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
10 Aug
DUB17:55Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
LCJ09:55Łódź-Lublinek
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
LCJ10:35Łódź-Lublinek
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
10 Aug
DUB05:35Dublin
2h 40m
LCJ08:15Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
26 Jul
LCJ11:25Łódź-Lublinek
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
5 Aug
DUB14:55Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
LCJ09:20Łódź-Lublinek
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
LCJ10:35Łódź-Lublinek
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
10 Aug
DUB08:45Dublin
25h 10m
2 stops
LCJ09:55Łódź-Lublinek
Multiple Airlines
3 Aug
LCJ10:35Łódź-Lublinek
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
10 Aug
DUB04:20Dublin
4h 50m
1 stop
LCJ09:10Łódź-Lublinek

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Łódź to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Łódź to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
5 Oct
LCJ09:40Łódź-Lublinek
2h 45m
DUB12:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
LCJ10:35Łódź-Lublinek
18h 10m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
LCJ10:35Łódź-Lublinek
18h 10m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Łódź

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Łódź to Dublin
Ryanair
11 Jul
LCJ11:25Łódź-Lublinek
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
28 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
LCJ09:55Łódź-Lublinek
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
LCJ11:25Łódź-Lublinek
32h 40m
2 stops
DUB20:05Dublin
28 Jul
DUB04:55Dublin
29h 00m
2 stops
LCJ09:55Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
11 Jul
LCJ11:25Łódź-Lublinek
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
28 Jul
DUB04:55Dublin
29h 00m
2 stops
LCJ09:55Łódź-Lublinek
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LCJ13:25Łódź-Lublinek
30h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
14 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
18h 05m
1 stop
LCJ12:00Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
8 Jul
LCJ13:25Łódź-Lublinek
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
14 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
18h 05m
1 stop
LCJ12:00Łódź-Lublinek
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LCJ13:25Łódź-Lublinek
30h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
14 Jul
DUB04:55Dublin
31h 05m
2 stops
LCJ12:00Łódź-Lublinek

Ryanair flights from Łódź to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Łódź to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
27 Sep
LCJ11:25Łódź-Lublinek
5h 20m
1 stop
DUB16:45Dublin
28 Sep
DUB05:35Dublin
2h 40m
LCJ08:15Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
26 Jul
LCJ11:25Łódź-Lublinek
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
5 Aug
DUB14:55Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
LCJ09:20Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
27 Jul
LCJ09:40Łódź-Lublinek
2h 45m
DUB12:25Dublin
10 Aug
DUB05:35Dublin
2h 40m
LCJ08:15Łódź-Lublinek

  • How far is Łódź-Lublinek to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Łódź-Lublinek to Dublin will travel around 1736.9 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 45m.



Alternative routes for Łódź to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Warsaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€42
Krakow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€52
Katowice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€55
Wroclaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€65
Gdansk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€57
Poznan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€67
Wroclaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€65
Bydgoszcz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€134
Warsaw to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price€130
Rzeszow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€109
Lublin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€112
Wroclaw to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price€122

Similar Łódź to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Łódź to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Łódź to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Łódź with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Łódź to Dublin flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from Łódź. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.