Flights to Abuja

€617 Cheap flights to Abuja

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Abuja

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 17:20DUB  Dublin-ABV Abuja
11h 10m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
23:10 - 16:30ABV  Abuja-DUB Dublin
18h 20m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
€617Lufthansa
Mon, 18 Jan - Mon, 8 Feb
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 17:20DUB  Dublin-ABV Abuja
11h 10m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
23:10 - 11:00ABV  Abuja-DUB Dublin
12h 50m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
€619Lufthansa
Mon, 18 Jan - Mon, 8 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:50 - 05:50DUB  Dublin-ABV Abuja
32h 00m2 stops London Stansted Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:50 - 15:50ABV  Abuja-DUB Dublin
34h 00m2 stops Casablanca Mohamed V London Stansted
€664Multiple Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 07:30DUB  Dublin-ABV Abuja
22h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 06:00ABV  Abuja-DUB Dublin
16h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€674Qatar Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 07:30DUB  Dublin-ABV Abuja
22h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 06:00ABV  Abuja-DUB Dublin
16h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€675Qatar Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:40 - 02:40DUB  Dublin-ABV Abuja
29h 00m2 stops London Gatwick Addis Ababa Bole
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 11:00ABV  Abuja-DUB Dublin
29h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole London Gatwick
€676Multiple Airlines
Sat, 28 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
British Airways Logo
16:00 - 05:50DUB  Dublin-ABV Abuja
12h 50m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
08:45 - 19:45ABV  Abuja-DUB Dublin
12h 00m1 stop London Heathrow
€712British Airways
Mon, 18 Jan - Wed, 10 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 20:55DUB  Dublin-ABV Abuja
27h 20m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:55 - 09:35ABV  Abuja-DUB Dublin
12h 40m1 stop Istanbul
€785Turkish Airlines
Sat, 28 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 20:55DUB  Dublin-ABV Abuja
27h 20m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:40 - 22:30ABV  Abuja-DUB Dublin
24h 50m1 stop Istanbul
€789Turkish Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Sun, 14 Feb
British Airways Logo
15:30 - 05:50DUB  Dublin-ABV Abuja
13h 20m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
08:45 - 17:40ABV  Abuja-DUB Dublin
9h 55m1 stop London Heathrow
€920British Airways
Sun, 3 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Abuja that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinAbuja

DUB Dublin - ABV Abuja

DUBABV

Dublin

Mon 18/1

05:10-17:20

1 stop11h 10m

Abuja

Mon 8/2

23:10-16:30

1 stop18h 20m

€617

DublinAbuja

DUB Dublin - ABV Abuja

DUBABV

Dublin

Mon 18/1

05:10-17:20

1 stop11h 10m

Abuja

Mon 8/2

23:10-11:00

1 stop12h 50m

€619

DublinAbuja

DUB Dublin - ABV Abuja

DUBABV

Dublin

Mon 9/11

20:50-05:50

2 stops32h 00m

Abuja

Mon 23/11

06:50-15:50

2 stops34h 00m

€664

DublinAbuja

DUB Dublin - ABV Abuja

DUBABV

Dublin

Mon 9/11

07:45-07:30

1 stop22h 45m

Abuja

Mon 23/11

14:05-06:00

1 stop16h 55m

€674

DublinAbuja

DUB Dublin - ABV Abuja

DUBABV

Dublin

Mon 9/11

07:45-07:30

1 stop22h 45m

Abuja

Mon 23/11

14:05-06:00

1 stop16h 55m

€675

DublinAbuja

DUB Dublin - ABV Abuja

DUBABV

Dublin

Sat 28/11

20:40-02:40

2 stops29h 00m

Abuja

Mon 7/12

07:00-11:00

2 stops29h 00m

€676

DublinAbuja

DUB Dublin - ABV Abuja

DUBABV

Dublin

Mon 18/1

16:00-05:50

1 stop12h 50m

Abuja

Wed 10/2

08:45-19:45

1 stop12h 00m

€712

DublinAbuja

DUB Dublin - ABV Abuja

DUBABV

Dublin

Sat 28/11

16:35-20:55

1 stop27h 20m

Abuja

Mon 7/12

21:55-09:35

1 stop12h 40m

€785

DublinAbuja

DUB Dublin - ABV Abuja

DUBABV

Dublin

Mon 1/2

16:35-20:55

1 stop27h 20m

Abuja

Sun 14/2

22:40-22:30

1 stop24h 50m

€789
Fastest return journey

DublinAbuja

DUB Dublin - ABV Abuja

DUBABV

Dublin

Sun 3/1

15:30-05:50

1 stop13h 20m

Abuja

Fri 29/1

08:45-17:40

1 stop9h 55m

€920

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Abuja from

Abuja flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Abuja flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Abuja?

If you aren’t able to travel to Abuja during the month of February, then flying in June is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of €776.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Abuja?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Abuja from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Abuja for around €930 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Abuja from Ireland for as low as €662 on momondo.

Cheapest flights to Abuja

Find the cheapest flights to Abuja from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ABUJA FROM DUBLINFebruary21% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Abuja costs on average just €738 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ABUJA FROM DUBLINDecember68% more expensiveIt costs about €1,565 for flights to Abuja from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ABUJA FROM DUBLINApril566% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Abuja from Dublin in April than any other month

Cheap Abuja flight deals and tips

Summary info about Abuja flight prices, duration and airlines

Best Round-Trip Price

€617

Fastest flight time

11h 10m

Popular in

December
The best return flight price to Abuja from Ireland in the last 5 days is €617 (Dublin to Abuja).
The fastest flight to Abuja from Ireland takes 11h 10m (Dublin to Abuja).
December has the highest demand for flights to Abuja, with a 16% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Abuja

How far in advance should I book a flight to Abuja?

The best time to book a flight to Abuja from Ireland is 69 days out, which is when prices tend to be around €930. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Ireland to Abuja for as low as €620.

How long does it take to fly to Abuja?

The average flight duration from Ireland to Abuja depends on which airport you fly into and out of. Flying from Dublin to Abuja is 11h 10m on average, while flying from Cork to Abuja is on average. Abuja is the most popular airport in Abuja.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Abuja Airport?

Prices for flights to Abuja Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Abuja Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Abuja Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Abuja Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Abuja Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Abuja Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Abuja Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Abuja?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Abuja on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Abuja that suits you.

Can I find flights to Abuja with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Abuja to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Abuja?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Abuja. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Abuja right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Abuja are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Abuja trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12

Find better results for your trip to Abuja

Popular Flights to Abuja