Cheap flights from Dublin to Abuja from €623

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 10/12
Sat 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Abuja
(DUB to ABV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Abuja

Best price found

€622

Fastest flight time

10h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Abuja

1 airport
The best flight deal from Dublin to Abuja found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €622
The fastest flight from Dublin to Abuja takes 10h 25m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Abuja. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Abuja Airport.
There is 1 airport near Abuja: Abuja (ABV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Abuja

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Abuja?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Abuja from Dublin is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Abuja?

Sunday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Abuja?

in the morning. Dublin to Abuja flights are approximately 41% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Abuja from Dublin?

Ethiopian Air. Air France, British Airways, and Ethiopian Air are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Abuja

What is the cheapest Dublin to Abuja flight route?

Dublin - Abuja. Fly from Dublin to Abuja for the best Dublin - Abuja flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Abuja flights?

33 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Abuja is approximately 33 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Abuja, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Abuja Airport. The cheapest route from Dublin to Abuja is DUB — ABV with an average price of €623 RT during the month of December.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Abuja Airport (ABV)€623
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Abuja

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Abuja by changing tabs
Lufthansa
5 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
ABV12:20Abuja
27 Apr
ABV18:20Abuja
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
DUB13:30Dublin
18h 00m
2 stops
ABV07:30Abuja
31 Jan
ABV09:30Abuja
31h 35m
2 stops
DUB17:05Dublin
British Airways
23 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
15h 45m
1 stop
ABV23:40Abuja
31 Jan
ABV04:00Abuja
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
Lufthansa
5 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
ABV12:20Abuja
27 Apr
ABV18:20Abuja
18h 40m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
Lufthansa
11 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
11h 25m
1 stop
ABV11:25Abuja
4 Mar
ABV18:10Abuja
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin
Lufthansa
11 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
11h 25m
1 stop
ABV11:25Abuja
4 Mar
ABV18:10Abuja
19h 20m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Abuja from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Abuja
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
DUB14:50Dublin
40h 40m
3 stops
ABV07:30Abuja
28 Jan
ABV16:20Abuja
19h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:55Dublin
€1,251
Find similar
British Airways
14 Dec
DUB13:30Dublin
10h 10m
1 stop
ABV23:40Abuja
28 Jan
ABV04:00Abuja
9h 45m
1 stop
DUB13:45Dublin
€2,077
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
27h 45m
2 stops
ABV06:00Abuja
28 Jan
ABV16:20Abuja
19h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:55Dublin
€1,279
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
DUB01:50Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
ABV06:00Abuja
28 Jan
ABV16:20Abuja
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB06:05Dublin
€1,368
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB01:50Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
ABV06:00Abuja
12 Dec
ABV15:50Abuja
12h 10m
2 stops
DUB04:00Dublin
€1,411
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB01:50Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
ABV06:00Abuja
12 Dec
ABV15:50Abuja
12h 10m
2 stops
DUB04:00Dublin
€1,412
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Abuja

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Abuja with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom €498Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €587Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Turkish Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €591Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Lufthansa flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €616Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €898Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €1,057Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Abuja

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Abuja flight tickets
Lufthansa
5 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
ABV12:20Abuja
27 Apr
ABV18:20Abuja
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
Lufthansa
5 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
ABV12:20Abuja
27 Apr
ABV18:20Abuja
18h 40m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
Lufthansa
11 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
11h 25m
1 stop
ABV11:25Abuja
4 Mar
ABV18:10Abuja
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin

British Airways flights from Dublin to Abuja

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to Abuja flight tickets
British Airways
23 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
15h 45m
1 stop
ABV23:40Abuja
31 Jan
ABV04:00Abuja
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
British Airways
23 Jan
DUB13:30Dublin
10h 10m
1 stop
ABV23:40Abuja
31 Jan
ABV04:00Abuja
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
€1,115
Find similar
British Airways
14 Dec
DUB13:30Dublin
10h 10m
1 stop
ABV23:40Abuja
28 Jan
ABV04:00Abuja
9h 45m
1 stop
DUB13:45Dublin
€2,077
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Abuja offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Abuja, such as Lufthansa, British Airways, and Air France may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Abuja by plane?

    Abuja is 5071.0 km away from Dublin. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 10m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Abuja

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Lagos, Lagos Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price€489
Cork to Lagos, Lagos Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price€615

Similar Dublin to Abuja flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Abuja route

Flights to other cities in Nigeria

Lost the lust for Abuja? Check out some flights to other cities in Nigeria

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Abuja flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Abuja that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Abuja from Dublin with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Abuja.

Price alerts on flights to Abuja from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.