Cheap flights from Alexandria to Dublin from €88

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Flight information for Alexandria to Dublin
(HBE to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Alexandria to Dublin

Fastest flight time

16h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from Alexandria to Dublin takes 16h 40m
There are no direct flights from Alexandria to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Alexandria Borg El Arab Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Alexandria to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Alexandria to Dublin flight route?

Alexandria Borg El Arab - Dublin

Fly from Alexandria Borg El Arab to Dublin for the best Alexandria - Dublin flight prices

When travelling from Alexandria to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Alexandria are departing from Alexandria Borg El Arab Airport. In July, €465 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Alexandria to Dublin which you can find when you fly HBE — DUB.

Alexandria Borg El Arab Airport (HBE) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€465
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Alexandria to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Alexandria to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
HBE12:15Alexandria Borg El Arab
16h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
9 Aug
DUB02:30Dublin
25h 40m
2 stops
HBE04:10Alexandria Borg El Arab
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
HBE12:15Alexandria Borg El Arab
24h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:45Dublin
9 Aug
DUB02:30Dublin
25h 40m
2 stops
HBE04:10Alexandria Borg El Arab
Turkish Airlines
29 Jul
HBE22:40Alexandria Borg El Arab
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB12:50Dublin
9 Aug
DUB12:50Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
HBE20:50Alexandria Borg El Arab
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
HBE12:15Alexandria Borg El Arab
16h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
9 Aug
DUB14:45Dublin
9h 10m
1 stop
HBE23:55Alexandria Borg El Arab
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
HBE06:25Alexandria Borg El Arab
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
5 Aug
DUB06:10Dublin
28h 05m
2 stops
HBE10:15Alexandria Borg El Arab
Qatar Airways
1 Aug
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
19h 25m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
5 Aug
DUB11:00Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
€1,426
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Alexandria to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Alexandria to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines and Vueling
Multiple Airlines
19 Jul
HBE18:00Alexandria Borg El Arab
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
Vueling
30 Jul
HBE12:15Alexandria Borg El Arab
16h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
Turkish Airlines
19 Jul
HBE04:55Alexandria Borg El Arab
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Alexandria

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Alexandria to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
15h 00m
2 stops
DUB06:05Dublin
18 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
€1,248
Find similar
Qatar Airways
11 Jul
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
19h 25m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
13 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
€1,502
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
15h 00m
2 stops
DUB06:05Dublin
17 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
25h 20m
1 stop
HBE05:35Alexandria Borg El Arab
€1,302
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
15h 00m
2 stops
DUB06:05Dublin
14 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
€1,310
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
15h 00m
2 stops
DUB06:05Dublin
13 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
€1,343
Find similar
Qatar Airways
11 Jul
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
19h 25m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
18 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
€1,655
Find similar

Turkish Airlines flights from Alexandria to Dublin

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Alexandria to Dublin flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
29 Jul
HBE22:40Alexandria Borg El Arab
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB12:50Dublin
9 Aug
DUB12:50Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
HBE20:50Alexandria Borg El Arab
Turkish Airlines
29 Jul
HBE22:40Alexandria Borg El Arab
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB12:50Dublin
9 Aug
DUB06:55Dublin
13h 55m
1 stop
HBE20:50Alexandria Borg El Arab

Qatar Airways flights from Alexandria to Dublin

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Alexandria to Dublin flight tickets
Qatar Airways
1 Aug
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
19h 25m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
5 Aug
DUB11:00Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
€1,426
Find similar
Qatar Airways
11 Jul
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
19h 25m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
13 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
€1,502
Find similar
Qatar Airways
11 Jul
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
19h 25m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
18 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
€1,655
Find similar

  • How far is Alexandria Borg El Arab to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 3791.0 km away from Alexandria Borg El Arab. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 7h 50m.



Alternative routes for Alexandria to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cairo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price€372
Cairo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price€394

Similar Alexandria to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Alexandria to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Alexandria to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Alexandria to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Alexandria. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Alexandria to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.