Cheap flights from Amsterdam to Shannon from €39

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Amsterdam to Shannon
(AMS to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amsterdam to Shannon
Fastest flight time18h 35mThe fastest flight from Amsterdam to Shannon takes 18h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Amsterdam to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Amsterdam Schiphol Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amsterdam to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amsterdam to Shannon?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Amsterdam is June. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Amsterdam to Shannon flight route?

Amsterdam Schiphol - Shannon

Fly from Amsterdam Schiphol to Shannon for the best Amsterdam - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Amsterdam to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amsterdam to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
AMS18:05Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 35m
2 stops
SNN12:40Shannon
26 Jun
SNN10:05Shannon
18h 20m
1 stop
AMS04:25Amsterdam Schiphol
Ryanair
22 Jun
AMS18:05Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 35m
2 stops
SNN12:40Shannon
26 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
37h 30m
2 stops
AMS16:35Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
AMS04:55Amsterdam Schiphol
14h 10m
1 stop
SNN19:05Shannon
9 Jun
SNN14:05Shannon
25h 50m
1 stop
AMS15:55Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr
AMS04:55Amsterdam Schiphol
13h 35m
1 stop
SNN18:30Shannon
26 Apr
SNN07:55Shannon
20h 20m
2 stops
AMS04:15Amsterdam Schiphol
Ryanair
20 Apr
AMS18:05Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 35m
2 stops
SNN12:40Shannon
26 Apr
SNN07:55Shannon
20h 20m
2 stops
AMS04:15Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr
AMS04:55Amsterdam Schiphol
13h 35m
1 stop
SNN18:30Shannon
26 Apr
SNN07:55Shannon
9h 20m
1 stop
AMS17:15Amsterdam Schiphol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amsterdam to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amsterdam to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
AMS02:05Amsterdam Schiphol
14h 40m
1 stop
SNN16:45Shannon
Ryanair
24 Feb
AMS05:20Amsterdam Schiphol
25h 15m
2 stops
SNN06:35Shannon
Multiple Airlines
11 Jun
AMS08:30Amsterdam Schiphol
10h 05m
1 stop
SNN18:35Shannon

Ryanair flights from Amsterdam to Shannon

Our best Ryanair deals on Amsterdam to Shannon flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Jun
AMS18:05Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 35m
2 stops
SNN12:40Shannon
26 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
37h 30m
2 stops
AMS16:35Amsterdam Schiphol
Ryanair
20 Apr
AMS18:05Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 35m
2 stops
SNN12:40Shannon
26 Apr
SNN07:55Shannon
20h 20m
2 stops
AMS04:15Amsterdam Schiphol
Ryanair
6 Jun
AMS06:05Amsterdam Schiphol
29h 30m
2 stops
SNN11:35Shannon
9 Jun
SNN12:05Shannon
28h 30m
2 stops
AMS16:35Amsterdam Schiphol

  • How far is Amsterdam Schiphol to Shannon by plane?

    A flight from Amsterdam Schiphol to Shannon will travel around 929.3 km. 7h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Amsterdam to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Amsterdam to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€24
Amsterdam to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price€73

Similar Amsterdam to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Amsterdam to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland