Find cheap flights to Bilbao

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Bilbao (BIO)
Tue 2/3
Tue 9/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Bilbao airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bilbao airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Bilbao

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Bilbao

Dublin (DUB) to Santander (SDR)

Typically, flights to Bilbao from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Santander, which has an average price of 136€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BILBAO FROM DUBLINJanuary28% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Bilbao costs on average just 111€ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BILBAO FROM DUBLINJuly31% more expensiveIt costs about 203€ for flights to Bilbao from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BILBAO FROM DUBLINJune516% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bilbao from Dublin in June than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bilbao?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Bilbao?

Users booking trips to Bilbao from London found flights 79% cheaper than the average price of flights to Bilbao. To find the cheapest price to Bilbao from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bilbao?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Bilbao from Ireland, with most prices found around 111€. If you don’t want to visit Bilbao in January, then you should wait until October to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 117€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Bilbao?

The best time to book a flight to Bilbao from Ireland is 58 days out, which is when prices tend to be around 155€. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as 113€.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bilbao?

The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Bilbao is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 142€. Flights from Ireland to Bilbao on a Sunday will generally be more expensive and average around 188€. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

Is there an alternative airport near Bilbao?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Bilbao is possible. If you are planning a flight to Bilbao, consider booking flights to Vitoria-Gasteiz Airport (45 km from Bilbao city centre), Santander Airport (74 km from Bilbao city centre), San Sebastian Airport (93 km from Bilbao city centre), Logroño Agoncillo Airport (103 km from Bilbao city centre) or Pamplona Airport (118 km from Bilbao city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Bilbao?

You can find deals at Santander Airport for 164€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Bilbao flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Bilbao found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
00:55
Dublin
9h 35m
1 stop
10:30
Bilbao
19 Mar
16:50
Bilbao
14h 30m
2 stops
07:20
Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Apr
15:30
Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
06:05
Bilbao
5 Apr
07:50
Bilbao
12h 05m
1 stop
19:55
Dublin
KLM
6 Apr
09:05
Cork
25h 55m
2 stops
11:00
Bilbao
9 Apr
02:50
Bilbao
6h 45m
1 stop
09:35
Cork
KLM
6 Apr
09:05
Cork
25h 55m
2 stops
11:00
Bilbao
9 Apr
02:50
Bilbao
6h 45m
1 stop
09:35
Cork
KLM
6 Apr
09:05
Cork
26h 25m
1 stop
11:30
Bilbao
9 Apr
02:50
Bilbao
6h 45m
1 stop
09:35
Cork
KLM
6 Apr
09:05
Cork
26h 25m
1 stop
11:30
Bilbao
9 Apr
02:50
Bilbao
6h 45m
1 stop
09:35
Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bilbao

If you're looking for one-way flights to Bilbao, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Iberia
Aer Lingus
24 Jul
06:00
Dublin
2h 15m
08:15
Bilbao
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
00:55
Dublin
8h 50m
2 stops
09:45
Bilbao
KLM
28 Mar
07:10
Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
17:45
Bilbao

Which airlines fly to Bilbao?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Bilbao

Popular routes to Bilbao

Most frequently searched flights to Bilbao along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 35m
Cheapest price
113€
Cork to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time
26h 25m
Cheapest price
207€

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First