Cheap flights from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon from €80

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 26/5
Thu 2/6

Flight information for Belfast City Airport to Lisbon
(BHD to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon

Fastest flight time

5h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lisbon

1 airport
The fastest flight from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon takes 5h 35m
There are no direct flights from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Belfast City Airport - Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Belfast City Airport is March. The most expensive is December.

Belfast City Airport (BHD) to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)€309
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Belfast to Lisbon, you are most likely going to fly from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Belfast to Lisbon will typically be BHD — LIS during the month of May with an average price of €309 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon by changing tabs
KLM
19 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
5h 35m
1 stop
LIS18:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23 Sep
LIS01:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 45m
1 stop
BHD12:45Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
BHD16:10Belfast City
17h 10m
1 stop
LIS09:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
8 Oct
LIS03:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26h 15m
1 stop
BHD05:20Belfast City
British Airways
21 Sep
BHD13:00Belfast City
5h 55m
1 stop
LIS18:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22 Sep
LIS07:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
9h 50m
1 stop
BHD16:55Belfast City
KLM
19 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
5h 35m
1 stop
LIS18:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
24 Sep
LIS01:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 45m
1 stop
BHD12:45Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
BHD16:10Belfast City
17h 10m
1 stop
LIS09:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
8 Oct
LIS03:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26h 20m
2 stops
BHD05:20Belfast City
KLM
18 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
21h 20m
1 stop
LIS10:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22 Sep
LIS01:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 45m
1 stop
BHD12:45Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
17 Sep
BHD04:45Belfast City
12h 35m
1 stop
LIS17:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado

KLM flights from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon

Our best KLM deals on Belfast City Airport to Lisbon flight tickets
KLM
19 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
5h 35m
1 stop
LIS18:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23 Sep
LIS01:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 45m
1 stop
BHD12:45Belfast City
KLM
19 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
5h 35m
1 stop
LIS18:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
24 Sep
LIS01:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 45m
1 stop
BHD12:45Belfast City
KLM
18 Sep
BHD13:15Belfast City
21h 20m
1 stop
LIS10:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22 Sep
LIS01:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 45m
1 stop
BHD12:45Belfast City

British Airways flights from Belfast City Airport to Lisbon

Our best British Airways deals on Belfast City Airport to Lisbon flight tickets
British Airways
21 Sep
BHD13:00Belfast City
5h 55m
1 stop
LIS18:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22 Sep
LIS07:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
9h 50m
1 stop
BHD16:55Belfast City
British Airways
20 Sep
BHD13:00Belfast City
6h 10m
1 stop
LIS19:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21 Sep
LIS03:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
9h 00m
1 stop
BHD12:20Belfast City
British Airways
18 Sep
BHD11:15Belfast City
8h 00m
1 stop
LIS19:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21 Sep
LIS03:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
9h 00m
1 stop
BHD12:20Belfast City

  • How far is Belfast City to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    The distance between Belfast City and Lisbon Humberto Delgado is about 1784.0 km. Typically, this will take 5h 30m by plane in normal conditions.



Flights to other cities in Portugal

Lost the lust for Lisbon? Check out some flights to other cities in Portugal

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Belfast to Lisbon . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Lisbon from Belfast which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Lisbon from Belfast.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Belfast to Lisbon flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.