Cheap Flights from Dublin to Norway from 22€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Norway

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Norway
Best price found39€The best flight deal from Dublin to Norway found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 39€
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Norway takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsFri and SunDirect flights go from Dublin to Norway on Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAS.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Norway

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norway from Dublin?

SAS

KLM, Lufthansa, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Norway

What is the cheapest Dublin to Norway flight route?

Dublin - Oslo Sandefjord

Fly from Dublin to Oslo Sandefjord for the best Dublin - Norway flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Norway

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Norway by changing tabs
Ryanair
17 Nov
DUB13:50Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
TRF02:25Oslo Sandefjord
19 Nov
TRF04:05Oslo Sandefjord
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
DUB08:20Dublin
2h 10m
OSL10:30Oslo Gardermoen
20 Nov
OSL03:10Oslo Gardermoen
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
LOT
5 Nov
DUB13:40Dublin
15h 30m
1 stop
OSL05:10Oslo Gardermoen
7 Nov
OSL14:45Oslo Gardermoen
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
SAS
11 Feb
DUB06:00Dublin
2h 10m
OSL08:10Oslo Gardermoen
14 Feb
OSL06:25Oslo Gardermoen
2h 20m
DUB08:45Dublin
Ryanair
13 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
26h 50m
1 stop
TRF04:15Oslo Sandefjord
17 Nov
TRF16:30Oslo Sandefjord
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB05:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
DUB01:30Dublin
5h 35m
1 stop
OSL07:05Oslo Gardermoen
20 Nov
OSL03:10Oslo Gardermoen
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Norway

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Norway, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian, Ryanair and SAS
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
DUB12:00Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
TRF05:55Oslo Sandefjord
Ryanair
5 Dec
DUB03:00Dublin
30h 05m
2 stops
OSL09:05Oslo Gardermoen
SAS
6 Dec
DUB08:35Dublin
2h 10m
OSL10:45Oslo Gardermoen

Search last-minute flights to Norway from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Norway
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB08:35Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
TRF03:20Oslo Sandefjord
31 Oct
TRF13:25Oslo Sandefjord
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB06:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB08:35Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
TRF03:20Oslo Sandefjord
31 Oct
TRF08:30Oslo Sandefjord
25h 25m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB16:45Dublin
9h 55m
1 stop
TRF02:40Oslo Sandefjord
31 Oct
TRF13:25Oslo Sandefjord
15h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB03:05Dublin
34h 15m
2 stops
OSL13:20Oslo Gardermoen
31 Oct
OSL05:50Oslo Gardermoen
23h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
SAS
22 Oct
DUB14:35Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
OSL05:25Oslo Gardermoen
25 Oct
OSL06:55Oslo Gardermoen
2h 20m
DUB09:15Dublin
Lufthansa
23 Oct
DUB13:45Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
OSL05:50Oslo Gardermoen
31 Oct
OSL14:55Oslo Gardermoen
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB04:50Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Norway

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Norway with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom 61€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Norwegian
PriceFrom 63€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.1
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 107€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom 133€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Norway offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Norway, such as Norwegian, SAS, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Norway

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price45€
Dublin to Stavanger Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price117€
Dublin to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price120€
Dublin to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price125€
Dublin to Haugesund Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price176€
Cork to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price188€
Dublin to Trondheim Flights
Fastest flight time36h 25m
Cheapest price213€
Dublin to Narvik Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price255€
Dublin to Longyearbyen Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price523€

Similar Dublin to Norway flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Norway route