Cheap flights from Billund to Dublin from €27

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 9/7
Sat 16/7

Flight information for Billund to Dublin
(BLL to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Billund to Dublin

Best price found

€29

Fastest flight time

1h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Billund in the past 72 hours is €29. The best return flight deal from Billund to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €26.
The fastest flight from Billund to Dublin takes 1h 55m
There are no direct flights from Billund to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Billund Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Billund to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Billund to Dublin?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Billund is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Billund for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Billund to Dublin?

at midday

Billund to Dublin flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest Billund to Dublin flight route?

Billund - Dublin

Fly from Billund to Dublin for the best Billund - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Billund to Dublin flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Billund to Dublin is approximately 37 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Billund to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Billund Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Billund to Dublin will typically be BLL — DUB during the month of July with an average price of €27 RT.

Billund Airport (BLL) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€27
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Billund to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Billund to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
16 Sep
BLL18:40Billund
1h 55m
DUB20:35Dublin
19 Sep
DUB12:15Dublin
1h 55m
BLL14:10Billund
Ryanair
16 Sep
BLL18:40Billund
1h 55m
DUB20:35Dublin
19 Sep
DUB12:15Dublin
1h 55m
BLL14:10Billund
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
BLL18:45Billund
9h 55m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
6 Sep
DUB11:40Dublin
30h 05m
2 stops
BLL17:45Billund
Ryanair
5 Sep
BLL18:45Billund
9h 55m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
9 Sep
DUB15:20Dublin
1h 55m
BLL17:15Billund
Multiple Airlines
16 Sep
BLL09:30Billund
23h 40m
2 stops
DUB09:10Dublin
19 Sep
DUB12:15Dublin
1h 55m
BLL14:10Billund
Ryanair
16 Sep
BLL18:35Billund
25h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin
19 Sep
DUB12:15Dublin
1h 55m
BLL14:10Billund

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Billund to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Billund to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian and Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Jul
BLL05:10Billund
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
Norwegian
8 Aug
BLL11:10Billund
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:05Dublin
Ryanair
27 Jul
BLL10:55Billund
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Billund

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Billund to Dublin
Ryanair
11 Jul
BLL18:15Billund
25h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin
20 Jul
DUB08:35Dublin
24h 25m
2 stops
BLL09:00Billund
Ryanair
11 Jul
BLL02:10Billund
28h 10m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
20 Jul
DUB08:35Dublin
24h 25m
2 stops
BLL09:00Billund
Ryanair
11 Jul
BLL18:15Billund
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB13:35Dublin
20 Jul
DUB16:35Dublin
23h 30m
1 stop
BLL16:05Billund
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BLL05:50Billund
25h 20m
3 stops
DUB07:10Dublin
20 Jul
DUB06:20Dublin
9h 30m
2 stops
BLL15:50Billund
Ryanair
11 Jul
BLL15:35Billund
1h 55m
DUB17:30Dublin
20 Jul
DUB16:35Dublin
23h 30m
1 stop
BLL16:05Billund

Ryanair flights from Billund to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Billund to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
16 Sep
BLL18:40Billund
1h 55m
DUB20:35Dublin
19 Sep
DUB12:15Dublin
1h 55m
BLL14:10Billund
Ryanair
16 Sep
BLL18:40Billund
1h 55m
DUB20:35Dublin
19 Sep
DUB12:15Dublin
1h 55m
BLL14:10Billund
Ryanair
5 Sep
BLL18:45Billund
9h 55m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
9 Sep
DUB15:20Dublin
1h 55m
BLL17:15Billund

  • Are airlines flying from Billund to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Billund to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM.

  • How far is Billund to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Billund to Dublin will travel around 1023.7 km. Flights usually cover this in 1h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Billund to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€30
Copenhagen to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€231

Similar Billund to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Billund to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dublin from Billund is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dublin quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dublin from Billund which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Billund to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Billund to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.