Cheap flights from Bremen to Cork from €53

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Bremen to Cork
(BRE to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bremen to Cork

Best price found

€50

Fastest flight time

11h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best flight deal from Bremen to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €50
The fastest flight from Bremen to Cork takes 11h 35m
There are no direct flights from Bremen to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bremen Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bremen to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Bremen to Cork flight route?

Bremen - Cork

Fly from Bremen to Cork for the best Bremen - Cork flight prices

Hamburg Airport (HAM) to Cork Airport (ORK)€70
Search Flight Deals
Hamburg Airport (HAM) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€57
Search Flight Deals
Hamburg Airport (HAM) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€82
Search Flight Deals
Bremen Airport (BRE) to Cork Airport (ORK)€53
Search Flight Deals
Hannover Airport (HAJ) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€385
Search Flight Deals
Hannover Airport (HAJ) to Cork Airport (ORK)€201
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Bremen to Cork, you are most likely going to fly from Bremen Airport to Cork Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Cork, you can try flying out of Hamburg Airport (in Hamburg), Hannover Airport (in Hannover), or Bremen Airport (in Bremen). You may be looking for an airport near Cork Airport to land at when travelling from Bremen and luckily, there are options! You can try Cork Airport which is located in Cork, Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon, or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which is located in Milltown (Kerry). The cheapest route from Bremen to Cork is BRE — ORK with an average price of €53 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Bremen to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bremen to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
27 Jun
BRE17:05Bremen
11h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
30 Jun
ORK04:05Cork
11h 55m
1 stop
BRE16:00Bremen
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
BRE06:40Bremen
33h 55m
2 stops
ORK16:35Cork
30 Jun
ORK04:05Cork
11h 55m
1 stop
BRE16:00Bremen
Ryanair
29 Jun
BRE06:00Bremen
6h 55m
1 stop
ORK12:55Cork
30 Jun
ORK04:05Cork
11h 55m
1 stop
BRE16:00Bremen
Ryanair
17 Jun
BRE17:25Bremen
11h 05m
1 stop
ORK04:30Cork
19 Jun
ORK16:30Cork
12h 40m
1 stop
BRE05:10Bremen
Ryanair
27 Jun
BRE06:40Bremen
22h 00m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
29 Jun
ORK03:00Cork
9h 30m
2 stops
BRE12:30Bremen
Ryanair
17 Jun
BRE09:30Bremen
19h 50m
2 stops
ORK05:20Cork
19 Jun
ORK16:30Cork
12h 40m
1 stop
BRE05:10Bremen

Ryanair flights from Bremen to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Bremen to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
27 Jun
BRE17:05Bremen
11h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
30 Jun
ORK04:05Cork
11h 55m
1 stop
BRE16:00Bremen
Ryanair
29 Jun
BRE06:00Bremen
6h 55m
1 stop
ORK12:55Cork
30 Jun
ORK04:05Cork
11h 55m
1 stop
BRE16:00Bremen
Ryanair
17 Jun
BRE17:25Bremen
11h 05m
1 stop
ORK04:30Cork
19 Jun
ORK16:30Cork
12h 40m
1 stop
BRE05:10Bremen

KLM flights from Bremen to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Bremen to Cork flight tickets
KLM
15 Aug
BRE06:10Bremen
25h 20m
2 stops
ORK07:30Cork
18 Aug
ORK07:25Cork
33h 05m
2 stops
BRE16:30Bremen
KLM
27 Jun
BRE14:10Bremen
17h 30m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork
30 Jun
ORK07:20Cork
21h 20m
2 stops
BRE04:40Bremen

  • How far is Bremen to Cork by plane?

    Bremen and Cork are 1173.5 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 6h 55m.



Alternative routes for Bremen to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€44
Munich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€75
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€20
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€31
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€24
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€36
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€26
Stuttgart to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price€123
Memmingen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€32
Dortmund to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price€69
Hannover to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€139
Friedrichshafen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price€206

Similar Bremen to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bremen to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Bremen to Cork flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cork that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Cork from Bremen which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Bremen to Cork flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Cork, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Cork from Bremen and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.