Cheap flights from Brno to Dublin from €43

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Brno to Dublin
(BRQ to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brno to Dublin

Best price found

€43

Fastest flight time

6h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Brno in the past 72 hours is €43. The best return flight deal from Brno to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €61.
The fastest flight from Brno to Dublin takes 6h 50m
There are no direct flights from Brno to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brno Turany Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brno to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Brno to Dublin flight route?

Brno Turany - Dublin

Fly from Brno Turany to Dublin for the best Brno - Dublin flight prices

Brno Turany Airport (BRQ) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€64
Search Flight Deals
Ostrava Mosnov Airport (OSR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€159
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Brno to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Brno Turany Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Brno Turany Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and Ostrava Mosnov Airport, located in Ostrava is a great option. When travelling from Brno, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Dublin. The nearest airport to Dublin Airport is Dublin Airport which is located in Dublin. In May, €64 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Brno to Dublin which you can find when you fly BRQ — DUB.


Easily compare return flights from Brno to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brno to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Jun
BRQ17:55Brno Turany
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
15 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 40m
1 stop
BRQ12:05Brno Turany
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
BRQ17:55Brno Turany
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
4 Sep
DUB02:25Dublin
35h 25m
2 stops
BRQ13:50Brno Turany
Ryanair
11 Jun
BRQ17:55Brno Turany
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
15 Jun
DUB07:55Dublin
28h 00m
2 stops
BRQ11:55Brno Turany
Ryanair
9 Jun
BRQ13:30Brno Turany
6h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
12 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
BRQ13:15Brno Turany
Ryanair
13 Oct
BRQ13:30Brno Turany
6h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
16 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
BRQ13:15Brno Turany
Ryanair
12 Sep
BRQ15:20Brno Turany
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
25 Sep
DUB17:55Dublin
19h 55m
1 stop
BRQ13:50Brno Turany

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brno to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brno to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
2 Aug
BRQ17:55Brno Turany
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
12 Sep
BRQ15:20Brno Turany
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
Ryanair
12 Sep
BRQ15:20Brno Turany
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Brno

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brno to Dublin
Ryanair
25 May
BRQ13:30Brno Turany
6h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
28 May
DUB02:25Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
BRQ16:30Brno Turany
Multiple Airlines
25 May
BRQ13:30Brno Turany
6h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
28 May
DUB03:50Dublin
12h 40m
2 stops
BRQ16:30Brno Turany
Ryanair
26 May
BRQ13:30Brno Turany
26h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:55Dublin
29 May
DUB05:00Dublin
32h 50m
2 stops
BRQ13:50Brno Turany
Multiple Airlines
27 May
BRQ13:30Brno Turany
30h 40m
2 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
29 May
DUB05:00Dublin
32h 50m
2 stops
BRQ13:50Brno Turany
Ryanair
26 May
BRQ13:30Brno Turany
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
29 May
DUB05:00Dublin
32h 50m
2 stops
BRQ13:50Brno Turany
Ryanair
27 May
BRQ13:30Brno Turany
26h 25m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
29 May
DUB05:00Dublin
32h 50m
2 stops
BRQ13:50Brno Turany

Ryanair flights from Brno to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Brno to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
11 Jun
BRQ17:55Brno Turany
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
15 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 40m
1 stop
BRQ12:05Brno Turany
Ryanair
11 Jun
BRQ17:55Brno Turany
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
15 Jun
DUB07:55Dublin
28h 00m
2 stops
BRQ11:55Brno Turany
Ryanair
9 Jun
BRQ13:30Brno Turany
6h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
12 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
BRQ13:15Brno Turany

  • How far is Brno Turany to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 1647.2 km away from Brno Turany. Typically, this will take 6h 50m by plane in normal conditions.



Similar Brno to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brno to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Brno to Dublin for you.

All flight searches from Brno to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Brno to Dublin.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Brno are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.