Cheap flights from Bristol to Cork from €33

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Bristol to Cork
(BRS to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Cork
Best price found€33The best one-way flight to Cork from Bristol in the past 72 hours is €33. The best return flight deal from Bristol to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €74.
Fastest flight time10h 20mThe fastest flight from Bristol to Cork takes 10h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bristol to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Cork?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Bristol is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Bristol to Cork flight route?

Bristol - Cork

Fly from Bristol to Cork for the best Bristol - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Cork flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Cork is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
BRS09:55Bristol
19h 05m
2 stops
ORK05:00Cork
12 Feb
ORK16:25Cork
16h 05m
2 stops
BRS08:30Bristol
Ryanair
23 Mar
BRS09:45Bristol
32h 15m
2 stops
ORK18:00Cork
25 Mar
ORK10:15Cork
24h 40m
2 stops
BRS10:55Bristol
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
BRS02:00Bristol
11h 25m
2 stops
ORK13:25Cork
19 Apr
ORK16:00Cork
24h 40m
2 stops
BRS16:40Bristol
KLM
23 Mar
BRS02:00Bristol
6h 45m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
27 Mar
ORK02:10Cork
10h 45m
1 stop
BRS12:55Bristol
Lufthansa
10 Jun
BRS05:40Bristol
7h 05m
1 stop
ORK12:45Cork
12 Jun
ORK13:50Cork
15h 10m
1 stop
BRS05:00Bristol
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
BRS05:20Bristol
34h 30m
2 stops
ORK15:50Cork
27 Mar
ORK04:05Cork
33h 30m
2 stops
BRS13:35Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Mar
BRS02:05Bristol
37h 45m
2 stops
ORK15:50Cork
Ryanair
4 Feb
BRS02:00Bristol
24h 50m
2 stops
ORK02:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
BRS02:30Bristol
23h 55m
1 stop
ORK02:25Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Bristol

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Cork
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
BRS02:00Bristol
24h 50m
2 stops
ORK02:50Cork
7 Feb
ORK11:05Cork
27h 40m
2 stops
BRS14:45Bristol
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BRS14:50Bristol
21h 25m
2 stops
ORK12:15Cork
7 Feb
ORK11:05Cork
27h 40m
2 stops
BRS14:45Bristol
KLM
4 Feb
BRS04:00Bristol
13h 10m
1 stop
ORK17:10Cork
7 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
8h 50m
1 stop
BRS17:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BRS02:30Bristol
23h 55m
1 stop
ORK02:25Cork
7 Feb
ORK11:05Cork
17h 30m
2 stops
BRS04:35Bristol
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
BRS02:00Bristol
30h 50m
2 stops
ORK08:50Cork
7 Feb
ORK08:20Cork
21h 35m
1 stop
BRS05:55Bristol
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BRS02:30Bristol
23h 55m
1 stop
ORK02:25Cork
7 Feb
ORK08:20Cork
21h 35m
1 stop
BRS05:55Bristol

Ryanair flights from Bristol to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Bristol to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
23 Mar
BRS09:45Bristol
32h 15m
2 stops
ORK18:00Cork
25 Mar
ORK10:15Cork
24h 40m
2 stops
BRS10:55Bristol
Ryanair
12 Mar
BRS10:20Bristol
28h 00m
1 stop
ORK15:20Cork
21 Mar
ORK18:35Cork
15h 00m
2 stops
BRS09:35Bristol
Ryanair
21 Apr
BRS03:35Bristol
24h 05m
2 stops
ORK03:40Cork
12 May
ORK04:50Cork
35h 15m
2 stops
BRS16:05Bristol

KLM flights from Bristol to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Bristol to Cork flight tickets
KLM
23 Mar
BRS02:00Bristol
6h 45m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
27 Mar
ORK02:10Cork
10h 45m
1 stop
BRS12:55Bristol
KLM
11 May
BRS02:20Bristol
10h 20m
1 stop
ORK12:40Cork
18 May
ORK02:10Cork
7h 05m
1 stop
BRS09:15Bristol
KLM
4 Feb
BRS04:00Bristol
13h 10m
1 stop
ORK17:10Cork
7 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
8h 50m
1 stop
BRS17:05Bristol

  • How far is Bristol to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bristol to Cork is 408.0 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 30m.


Alternative routes for Bristol to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€12
Manchester to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 54m
Cheapest price€23
Birmingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€17
Bristol to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€17
London to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€18
Southampton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€128
Leeds to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€17
Liverpool to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price€23
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€27
Nottingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€21
London to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€17
London to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€16

Similar Bristol to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland