Cheap flights from Brussels to Cork from €19

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Brussels to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brussels to Cork
Best price found€37The best return flight deal from Brussels to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €37. The best one-way flight to Cork from Brussels in the past 72 hours is €19
Fastest flight time11h 50mThe fastest flight from Brussels to Cork takes 11h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brussels to Cork. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Charleroi Brussels Airport - Cork Airport and Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brussels to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brussels to Cork?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Brussels is March. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest Brussels to Cork flight route?

Brussels Bruxelles-National - Cork

Fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National to Cork for the best Brussels - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Brussels to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brussels to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
CRL16:30Charleroi Brussels
12h 20m
1 stop
ORK04:50Cork
16 Jan
ORK04:15Cork
11h 15m
1 stop
CRL15:30Charleroi Brussels
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
CRL16:30Charleroi Brussels
21h 55m
1 stop
ORK14:25Cork
16 Jan
ORK04:15Cork
34h 45m
2 stops
CRL15:00Charleroi Brussels
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
CRL14:35Charleroi Brussels
23h 50m
2 stops
ORK14:25Cork
16 Jan
ORK12:35Cork
26h 25m
2 stops
CRL15:00Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
18 Apr
CRL03:10Charleroi Brussels
17h 00m
1 stop
ORK20:10Cork
22 Apr
ORK03:20Cork
7h 30m
1 stop
CRL10:50Charleroi Brussels
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
BRU16:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
22h 25m
2 stops
ORK14:25Cork
16 Jan
ORK14:35Cork
22h 15m
2 stops
BRU12:50Brussels Bruxelles-National
KLM
26 May
BRU06:25Brussels Bruxelles-National
7h 15m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
9 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
7h 25m
1 stop
BRU09:35Brussels Bruxelles-National

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brussels to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brussels to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
17 Jan
CRL16:30Charleroi Brussels
12h 20m
1 stop
ORK04:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
CRL14:35Charleroi Brussels
23h 50m
2 stops
ORK14:25Cork
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
BRU16:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
22h 25m
2 stops
ORK14:25Cork

Ryanair flights from Brussels to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Brussels to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
18 Apr
CRL03:10Charleroi Brussels
17h 00m
1 stop
ORK20:10Cork
22 Apr
ORK03:20Cork
7h 30m
1 stop
CRL10:50Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
18 Apr
CRL02:55Charleroi Brussels
39h 30m
2 stops
ORK18:25Cork
22 Apr
ORK03:20Cork
7h 30m
1 stop
CRL10:50Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
18 Apr
CRL02:55Charleroi Brussels
39h 30m
2 stops
ORK18:25Cork
22 Apr
ORK04:05Cork
26h 15m
2 stops
CRL06:20Charleroi Brussels

KLM flights from Brussels to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Brussels to Cork flight tickets
KLM
26 May
BRU06:25Brussels Bruxelles-National
7h 15m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
9 Jun
ORK02:10Cork
7h 25m
1 stop
BRU09:35Brussels Bruxelles-National
KLM
10 Jan
BRU05:40Brussels Bruxelles-National
12h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
16 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
24h 35m
1 stop
BRU01:35Brussels Bruxelles-National
KLM
25 Jan
BRU05:40Brussels Bruxelles-National
12h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
8 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
17h 20m
1 stop
BRU01:35Brussels Bruxelles-National
€1,482
Find similar

  • How far is Brussels to Cork by plane?

    Cork is 895.6 km away from Brussels. 7h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Brussels to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brussels to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€19
Antwerp to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time31h 45m
Cheapest price€662

Similar Brussels to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Brussels to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland