Cheap flights from Burlington to Dublin from €459

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Burlington to Dublin
(BTV to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Burlington to Dublin
Best price found€426The best flight deal from Burlington to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €426
Fastest flight time12h 10mThe fastest flight from Burlington to Dublin takes 12h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Burlington to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Burlington Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Burlington to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Burlington to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Burlington is February. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest Burlington to Dublin flight route?

Burlington - Dublin

Fly from Burlington to Dublin for the best Burlington - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Burlington to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Burlington to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
22 Mar
BTV15:32Burlington
10h 33m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
5 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
31h 15m
2 stops
BTV15:15Burlington
Delta
22 Mar
BTV11:30Burlington
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
5 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
17h 25m
1 stop
BTV00:25Burlington
American Airlines
22 Jan
BTV07:07Burlington
39h 33m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
29 Jan
DUB07:55Dublin
38h 10m
2 stops
BTV22:05Burlington
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
BTV14:08Burlington
41h 27m
2 stops
DUB07:35Dublin
14 Jun
DUB07:00Dublin
28h 35m
2 stops
BTV11:35Burlington
United Airlines
22 Mar
BTV07:29Burlington
18h 36m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
5 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
31h 15m
2 stops
BTV15:15Burlington
KLM
14 Mar
BTV11:30Burlington
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
19 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
21h 30m
2 stops
BTV23:25Burlington

  • How far is Burlington to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Burlington to Dublin is 4801.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 33m.


Alternative routes for Burlington to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rutland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price€1,176
Burlington to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time27h 00m
Cheapest price€1,129

Similar Burlington to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Burlington to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland