Cheap flights from Cancún to Cork from €613

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Cancún to Cork
(CUN to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cancún to Cork
Fastest flight time21h 40mThe fastest flight from Cancún to Cork takes 21h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cancún to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cancún Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cancún to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cancún for Cork?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Cancún to Cork flight route?

Cancún - Cork

Fly from Cancún to Cork for the best Cancún - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cancún to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cancún to Cork by changing tabs
Air Canada
11 Jan
CUN10:40Cancún
38h 40m
2 stops
ORK01:20Cork
25 Jan
ORK02:45Cork
35h 25m
2 stops
CUN14:10Cancún
€4,484
Find similar
KLM
11 Jan
CUN13:22Cancún
22h 48m
2 stops
ORK12:10Cork
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
14h 05m
1 stop
CUN15:05Cancún
€5,327
Find similar
American Airlines
11 Jan
CUN08:49Cancún
16h 31m
3 stops
ORK01:20Cork
25 Jan
ORK02:45Cork
20h 00m
2 stops
CUN22:45Cancún
€5,396
Find similar
KLM
11 Jan
CUN10:10Cancún
16h 35m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
14h 05m
1 stop
CUN15:05Cancún
€5,351
Find similar
American Airlines
11 Jan
CUN08:49Cancún
16h 31m
3 stops
ORK01:20Cork
25 Jan
ORK02:45Cork
20h 00m
3 stops
CUN22:45Cancún
€5,399
Find similar
American Airlines
11 Jan
CUN08:49Cancún
16h 31m
3 stops
ORK01:20Cork
25 Jan
ORK02:45Cork
20h 00m
3 stops
CUN22:45Cancún
€5,400
Find similar

KLM flights from Cancún to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Cancún to Cork flight tickets
KLM
11 Jan
CUN13:22Cancún
22h 48m
2 stops
ORK12:10Cork
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
14h 05m
1 stop
CUN15:05Cancún
€5,327
Find similar
KLM
11 Jan
CUN10:10Cancún
16h 35m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
14h 05m
1 stop
CUN15:05Cancún
€5,351
Find similar
KLM
11 Jan
CUN12:10Cancún
14h 35m
1 stop
ORK02:45Cork
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
14h 05m
1 stop
CUN15:05Cancún
€5,709
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Cancún to Cork

Our best American Airlines deals on Cancún to Cork flight tickets
American Airlines
11 Jan
CUN08:49Cancún
16h 31m
3 stops
ORK01:20Cork
25 Jan
ORK02:45Cork
20h 00m
2 stops
CUN22:45Cancún
€5,396
Find similar
American Airlines
11 Jan
CUN08:49Cancún
16h 31m
3 stops
ORK01:20Cork
25 Jan
ORK02:45Cork
20h 00m
3 stops
CUN22:45Cancún
€5,399
Find similar
American Airlines
11 Jan
CUN08:49Cancún
16h 31m
3 stops
ORK01:20Cork
25 Jan
ORK02:45Cork
20h 00m
3 stops
CUN22:45Cancún
€5,400
Find similar

  • How far is Cancún to Cork by plane?

    There are 7379.7 km between Cancún and Cork. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 14h 35m.


Alternative routes for Cancún to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cancún to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price€601

Similar Cancún to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cancún to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland