Cheap flights from Casablanca to Dublin from €136

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Casablanca to Dublin
(CMN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Casablanca to Dublin

Best price found

€136

Fastest flight time

7h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Casablanca in the past 72 hours is €136. The best return flight deal from Casablanca to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €171.
The fastest flight from Casablanca to Dublin takes 7h 10m
There are no direct flights from Casablanca to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Casablanca Mohamed V Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Casablanca to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Casablanca to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Casablanca is January. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest Casablanca to Dublin flight route?

Casablanca Mohamed V - Dublin

Fly from Casablanca Mohamed V to Dublin for the best Casablanca - Dublin flight prices

Casablanca Mohamed V Airport (CMN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€196
Search Flight Deals
Rabat Sale Airport (RBA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€175
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Casablanca to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Casablanca Mohamed V Airport to Dublin Airport. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Casablanca Mohamed V Airport is Rabat Sale Airport which is located in Rabat. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Dublin Airport, Dublin Airport is a great option and is located in Dublin. The least expensive flight option from Casablanca to Dublin will typically be RBA — DUB during the month of May with an average price of €175 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Casablanca to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Casablanca to Dublin by changing tabs
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Sep
CMN12:55Casablanca Mohamed V
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
23 Sep
DUB15:45Dublin
15h 05m
1 stop
CMN06:50Casablanca Mohamed V
KLM
13 Sep
CMN03:30Casablanca Mohamed V
9h 10m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
23 Sep
DUB07:10Dublin
9h 50m
2 stops
CMN17:00Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
CMN14:20Casablanca Mohamed V
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:00Dublin
23 Sep
DUB07:10Dublin
9h 50m
2 stops
CMN17:00Casablanca Mohamed V
Lufthansa
12 Sep
CMN21:30Casablanca Mohamed V
6h 55m
1 stop
DUB04:25Dublin
23 Sep
DUB08:25Dublin
12h 10m
1 stop
CMN20:35Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
CMN21:30Casablanca Mohamed V
9h 05m
2 stops
DUB06:35Dublin
23 Sep
DUB13:40Dublin
26h 50m
1 stop
CMN16:30Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
CMN21:30Casablanca Mohamed V
9h 05m
2 stops
DUB06:35Dublin
23 Sep
DUB04:20Dublin
11h 55m
2 stops
CMN16:15Casablanca Mohamed V

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Casablanca to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Casablanca to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Lufthansa
KLM
14 Jun
CMN14:20Casablanca Mohamed V
16h 20m
2 stops
DUB06:40Dublin
Lufthansa
13 Jun
CMN21:30Casablanca Mohamed V
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
Lufthansa
13 Jun
CMN21:30Casablanca Mohamed V
15h 30m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Casablanca

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Casablanca to Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 Jun
CMN07:35Casablanca Mohamed V
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin
8 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
CMN12:10Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
CMN12:55Casablanca Mohamed V
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
8 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
CMN12:10Casablanca Mohamed V
KLM
31 May
CMN06:20Casablanca Mohamed V
12h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
7 Jun
DUB04:50Dublin
12h 10m
2 stops
CMN17:00Casablanca Mohamed V
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
31 May
CMN12:55Casablanca Mohamed V
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
7 Jun
DUB15:45Dublin
15h 05m
1 stop
CMN06:50Casablanca Mohamed V
Multiple Airlines
31 May
CMN12:55Casablanca Mohamed V
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
7 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 05m
2 stops
CMN17:00Casablanca Mohamed V
Lufthansa
30 May
CMN21:30Casablanca Mohamed V
9h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
7 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
18h 40m
1 stop
CMN20:35Casablanca Mohamed V

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Casablanca to Dublin

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Casablanca to Dublin flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 Jun
CMN07:35Casablanca Mohamed V
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin
8 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
CMN12:10Casablanca Mohamed V
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Sep
CMN12:55Casablanca Mohamed V
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
23 Sep
DUB15:45Dublin
15h 05m
1 stop
CMN06:50Casablanca Mohamed V
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
31 May
CMN12:55Casablanca Mohamed V
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
7 Jun
DUB15:45Dublin
15h 05m
1 stop
CMN06:50Casablanca Mohamed V

KLM flights from Casablanca to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Casablanca to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
13 Sep
CMN03:30Casablanca Mohamed V
9h 10m
2 stops
DUB12:40Dublin
23 Sep
DUB07:10Dublin
9h 50m
2 stops
CMN17:00Casablanca Mohamed V
KLM
31 May
CMN06:20Casablanca Mohamed V
12h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
7 Jun
DUB04:50Dublin
12h 10m
2 stops
CMN17:00Casablanca Mohamed V

  • How far is Casablanca Mohamed V to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Casablanca Mohamed V to Dublin is 2199.2 km. 6h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Casablanca to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rabat to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price€175

Similar Casablanca to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Casablanca to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Casablanca to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Casablanca on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Casablanca. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from Casablanca. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.