Cheap flights from Cork to Bari from €66

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Cork to Bari
(ORK to BRI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Bari

Best price found

€66

Fastest flight time

14h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bari

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bari from Cork in the past 72 hours is €66. The best return flight deal from Cork to Bari found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €351.
The fastest flight from Cork to Bari takes 14h 50m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Bari. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Bari Palese Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bari: Bari Palese (BRI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Bari

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Cork to Bari flight route?

Cork - Bari Palese

Fly from Cork to Bari Palese for the best Cork - Bari flight prices

Cork Airport (ORK) to Bari Palese Airport (BRI)€255
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Bari Palese Airport (BRI)€148
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Cork to Bari, you are most likely going to fly from Cork Airport to Bari Palese Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Cork Airport to depart from when travelling to Bari and Shannon Airport, located in Shannon is a great option. You may be looking for an airport near Bari Palese Airport to land at when travelling from Cork and Bari Palese Airport, located in Bari is a great option. In May, €148 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Cork to Bari which you can find when you fly SNN — BRI.


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Bari

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Bari by changing tabs
KLM
3 Sep
ORK13:10Cork
20h 15m
2 stops
BRI09:25Bari Palese
17 Sep
BRI04:45Bari Palese
14h 05m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
3 Sep
ORK13:10Cork
20h 15m
2 stops
BRI09:25Bari Palese
17 Sep
BRI04:45Bari Palese
14h 05m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
16h 25m
2 stops
BRI05:35Bari Palese
12 Jun
BRI11:10Bari Palese
26h 30m
2 stops
ORK13:40Cork
KLM
3 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
31h 15m
2 stops
BRI09:25Bari Palese
17 Sep
BRI02:20Bari Palese
16h 30m
2 stops
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
3 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
31h 15m
2 stops
BRI09:25Bari Palese
17 Sep
BRI04:45Bari Palese
26h 55m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork
KLM
3 Sep
ORK13:10Cork
20h 15m
1 stop
BRI09:25Bari Palese
17 Sep
BRI04:45Bari Palese
8h 55m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Bari

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Bari, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
25 May
ORK05:20Cork
25h 50m
2 stops
BRI07:10Bari Palese
Ryanair
26 May
ORK04:50Cork
21h 45m
2 stops
BRI02:35Bari Palese
KLM
18 Aug
ORK09:25Cork
24h 55m
1 stop
BRI10:20Bari Palese

KLM flights from Cork to Bari

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Bari flight tickets
KLM
3 Sep
ORK13:10Cork
20h 15m
2 stops
BRI09:25Bari Palese
17 Sep
BRI04:45Bari Palese
14h 05m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
3 Sep
ORK13:10Cork
20h 15m
2 stops
BRI09:25Bari Palese
17 Sep
BRI04:45Bari Palese
14h 05m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
3 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
31h 15m
2 stops
BRI09:25Bari Palese
17 Sep
BRI02:20Bari Palese
16h 30m
2 stops
ORK18:50Cork

  • How far is Cork to Bari Palese by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cork to Bari Palese is 2260.9 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 7h 45m.



Alternative routes for Cork to Bari

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price€55
Dublin to Brindisi Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price€71

Similar Cork to Bari flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Bari route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Cork to Bari . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Cork to Bari flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Bari from Cork. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Bari from Cork. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.