Find cheap flights to Brussels

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/5
Sat 29/5

Cheapest flights to Brussels airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Brussels airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Eindhoven

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Brussels

Dublin (DUB) to Charleroi Brussels Airport (CRL)

Typically, flights to Brussels from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Charleroi Brussels, which has an average price of 57€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BRUSSELS FROM DUBLINJanuary40% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Brussels costs on average just 41€ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BRUSSELS FROM DUBLINOctober24% more expensiveIt costs about 86€ for flights to Brussels from Dublin in October
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BRUSSELS FROM DUBLINFebruary560% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Brussels from Dublin in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Brussels?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Brussels?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Brussels for 13€/person, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight to Brussels. To find the cheapest price to Brussels from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Brussels?

    The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Brussels from Ireland, with most prices found around 41€. If you are unable to visit Brussels during the month of January, then departing from Ireland during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around 55€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Brussels?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Brussels is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average 69€. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Brussels from Ireland for as low as 21€ on momondo.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Brussels?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Brussels from Ireland is on a Wednesday. momondo users have found tickets for Wednesday departures for as low as 71€. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Brussels on Saturday is 112€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Brussels?

    At midday is the cheapest time of day to fly from Ireland to Brussels when you can find flight prices for as low as 69€. Flying to Brussels at midday is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights in the morning are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of 92€.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Brussels?

    Antwerp Deurne Airport, Charleroi Brussels Airport, Liège Bierset Airport or Ostende-Bruges Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Brussels.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Brussels?

    Charleroi Brussels Airport has an average price of 51€ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Brussels. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Brussels flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Brussels found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
11 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
1h 35m
BRU04:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
13 Jun
BRU10:55Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 35m
DUB12:30Dublin
Ryanair
30 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
1h 35m
BRU04:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
4 Jul
BRU15:50Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 35m
DUB17:25Dublin
Ryanair
2 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
1h 35m
BRU04:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
9 Jul
BRU14:50Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 35m
DUB16:25Dublin
Ryanair
2 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
1h 35m
BRU04:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
9 Jul
BRU14:50Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 35m
DUB16:25Dublin
Ryanair
2 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
1h 35m
BRU04:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
11 Jul
BRU10:55Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 35m
DUB12:30Dublin
Ryanair
4 Jul
DUB12:50Dublin
1h 35m
BRU14:25Brussels Bruxelles-National
10 Jul
BRU06:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 35m
DUB07:40Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Brussels

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Brussels, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
1h 35m
CRL05:50Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
16 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
1h 35m
BRU04:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
Ryanair
13 Oct
DUB09:25Dublin
1h 35m
CRL11:00Charleroi Brussels

Which airlines fly to Brussels?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Brussels

Airports near Brussels

Below you will find all the airports in Brussels along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Brussels

Most frequently searched flights to Brussels along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price31€
Shannon to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time32h 00m
Cheapest price137€
Cork to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price442€

Start planning your trip to Brussels