Cheap flights from Cork to Bucharest from €42

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Flight information for Cork to Bucharest
(ORK to BUH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Bucharest

Best price found

€42

Fastest flight time

9h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bucharest

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Bucharest from Cork in the past 72 hours is €42. The best return flight deal from Cork to Bucharest found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €87.
The fastest flight from Cork to Bucharest takes 9h 00m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Bucharest. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Bucharest: Bucharest Baneasa (BBU), Bucharest Otopeni Intl (OTP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Bucharest

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Bucharest?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Bucharest from Cork is March. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Bucharest?

Sunday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Bucharest?

in the morning. Cork to Bucharest flights are approximately 6% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest Cork to Bucharest flight route?

Cork - Bucharest Otopeni Intl. Fly from Cork to Bucharest Otopeni Intl for the best Cork - Bucharest flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Cork to Bucharest, you are most likely going to fly from Cork Airport to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Cork Airport to depart from when travelling to Bucharest and luckily, there are options! You can try Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which is located in Milltown (Kerry) or Shannon Airport which is located in Shannon. The least expensive flight option from Cork to Bucharest will typically be ORK — OTP during the month of December with an average price of €86 RT.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport (OTP)€86
Search Flight Deals
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR) to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport (OTP)€202
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport (OTP)€359
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to Bucharest

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Bucharest by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
ORK08:55Cork
11h 10m
1 stop
OTP20:05Bucharest Otopeni Intl
17 Jan
OTP02:55Bucharest Otopeni Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
ORK19:55Cork
Ryanair
15 Jan
ORK17:15Cork
12h 00m
1 stop
OTP05:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
16 Jan
OTP17:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
ORK11:10Cork
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
ORK08:55Cork
7h 20m
1 stop
OTP16:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
16 Jan
OTP01:55Bucharest Otopeni Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
ORK20:00Cork
Ryanair
15 Jan
ORK03:45Cork
25h 05m
2 stops
OTP04:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
16 Jan
OTP17:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
ORK11:10Cork
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
ORK17:15Cork
18h 50m
2 stops
OTP12:05Bucharest Otopeni Intl
17 Jan
OTP16:00Bucharest Otopeni Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
ORK13:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
ORK17:15Cork
18h 50m
2 stops
OTP12:05Bucharest Otopeni Intl
16 Jan
OTP01:55Bucharest Otopeni Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
ORK20:00Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Bucharest

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Bucharest, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Ryanair
Ryanair
14 Jan
ORK15:40Cork
14h 25m
1 stop
OTP06:05Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
14 Jan
ORK17:20Cork
23h 00m
2 stops
OTP16:20Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
ORK17:25Cork
26h 30m
2 stops
OTP19:55Bucharest Otopeni Intl

British Airways flights from Cork to Bucharest

Our best British Airways deals on Cork to Bucharest flight tickets
British Airways
29 Apr
ORK07:45Cork
10h 25m
1 stop
OTP18:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
7 May
OTP04:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
British Airways
29 Apr
ORK07:45Cork
10h 25m
1 stop
OTP18:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
7 May
OTP04:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
British Airways
29 Apr
ORK07:45Cork
10h 25m
1 stop
OTP18:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
7 May
OTP04:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
ORK13:10Cork

KLM flights from Cork to Bucharest

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Bucharest flight tickets
KLM
14 Apr
ORK13:10Cork
18h 00m
1 stop
OTP07:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
17 Apr
OTP14:05Bucharest Otopeni Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
ORK14:40Cork
KLM
14 Apr
ORK13:10Cork
22h 10m
1 stop
OTP11:20Bucharest Otopeni Intl
17 Apr
OTP14:05Bucharest Otopeni Intl
18h 35m
2 stops
ORK08:40Cork
KLM
29 Apr
ORK07:20Cork
11h 15m
2 stops
OTP18:35Bucharest Otopeni Intl
7 May
OTP14:05Bucharest Otopeni Intl
5h 45m
1 stop
ORK19:50Cork

  • How far is Cork to Bucharest by plane?

    Cork and Bucharest are 2664.0 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 25m.


Alternative routes for Cork to Bucharest

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price€65
Dublin to Cluj Napoca Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€76
Dublin to Iaşi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price€87
Dublin to Suceava Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price€63
Dublin to Sibiu Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price€74
Dublin to Timisoara Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€72
Dublin to Bacău Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price€96
Dublin to Oradea Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price€596

Similar Cork to Bucharest flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Bucharest route

Flights to other cities in Romania

Lost the lust for Bucharest? Check out some flights to other cities in Romania

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Bucharest from Cork is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Bucharest quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bucharest from Cork with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Bucharest from Cork. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Cork to Bucharest flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.