Flights from Dublin to Newquay

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Dublin to Newquay flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Newquay by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
07 Sep
DUB
12:20
Dublin airport
1h 10m
13:30
NQY
Newquay St Mawgan airport
Aer Lingus
14 Sep
NQY
14:15
Newquay St Mawgan airport
1h 10m
15:25
DUB
Dublin airport
143 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
03 Oct
DUB
12:20
Dublin airport
1h 10m
13:30
NQY
Newquay St Mawgan airport
Aer Lingus
07 Oct
NQY
14:15
Newquay St Mawgan airport
1h 10m
15:25
DUB
Dublin airport
155 EUR
Flybe
Flybe
18 Jun
DUB
10:05
Dublin airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
21:05
NQY
Newquay St Mawgan airport
Flybe
20 Jun
NQY
14:15
Newquay St Mawgan airport
1h 10m
15:25
DUB
Dublin airport
179 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
07 Sep
DUB
12:20
Dublin airport
1h 10m
13:30
NQY
Newquay St Mawgan airport
Aer Lingus
14 Sep
NQY
14:15
Newquay St Mawgan airport
1h 10m
15:25
DUB
Dublin airport
143 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
03 Oct
DUB
12:20
Dublin airport
1h 10m
13:30
NQY
Newquay St Mawgan airport
Aer Lingus
07 Oct
NQY
14:15
Newquay St Mawgan airport
1h 10m
15:25
DUB
Dublin airport
155 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
20 Jun
DUB
12:20
Dublin airport
1h 10m
13:30
NQY
Newquay St Mawgan airport
Aer Lingus
21 Jun
NQY
14:15
Newquay St Mawgan airport
1h 10m
15:25
DUB
Dublin airport
368 EUR

How to get the cheapest flight from Dublin to Newquay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at noon
Dublin to Newquay flights are approximately 124% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Dublin - Newquay St Mawgan
Fly from Dublin to Newquay St Mawgan for the best Dublin - Newquay flight prices
DUB
Dublin
NQY
Newquay St Mawgan
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Newquay is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Dublin to Newquay

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Newquay
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
The fastest flight from Dublin to Newquay takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Dublin to Newquay every day.
Airports in Newquay
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Newquay: Newquay St Mawgan (NQY)

Alternative routes for Dublin to Newquay

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bristol
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
34 EUR
Dublin to Exeter
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
94 EUR

Flights from Dublin to:

Flights to Newquay from: