Cheap flights from Cork to Latvia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Cork to Latvia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Latvia
Fastest flight time21h 50mThe fastest flight from Cork to Latvia takes 21h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Latvia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Riga Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Latvia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Cork to Latvia flight route?

Cork - Riga Intl

Fly from Cork to Riga Intl for the best Cork - Latvia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Latvia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Latvia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec
ORK16:25Cork
21h 50m
1 stop
RIX14:15Riga Intl
9 Jan
RIX15:30Riga Intl
27h 25m
2 stops
ORK18:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec
ORK16:25Cork
21h 50m
1 stop
RIX14:15Riga Intl
9 Jan
RIX06:20Riga Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
ORK05:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec
ORK03:10Cork
13h 45m
2 stops
RIX16:55Riga Intl
9 Jan
RIX15:30Riga Intl
27h 25m
2 stops
ORK18:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
ORK11:00Cork
15h 10m
2 stops
RIX02:10Riga Intl
7 Jan
RIX07:05Riga Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
ORK18:00Cork
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
ORK11:00Cork
16h 55m
1 stop
RIX03:55Riga Intl
7 Jan
RIX07:05Riga Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
ORK18:00Cork
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
ORK11:00Cork
15h 10m
2 stops
RIX02:10Riga Intl
7 Jan
RIX13:50Riga Intl
15h 00m
2 stops
ORK04:50Cork

Alternative routes for Cork to Latvia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Riga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€15
Cork to Riga Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price€170

Similar Cork to Latvia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Latvia route

Flights to other cities in Latvia

Lost the lust for Latvia? Check out some flights to other cities in Latvia