Cheap flights from Cork to Rennes from €82

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Cork to Rennes
(ORK to RNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Rennes
Best price found€82The best one-way flight to Rennes from Cork in the past 72 hours is €82. The best return flight deal from Cork to Rennes found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €133.
Fastest flight time6h 30mThe fastest flight from Cork to Rennes takes 6h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Rennes. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Rennes St Jacques Airport.
Airports in Rennes1 airportThere is 1 airport near Rennes: Rennes St Jacques (RNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Rennes

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Rennes?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Cork to Rennes flight route?

Cork - Rennes St Jacques

Fly from Cork to Rennes St Jacques for the best Cork - Rennes flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Rennes

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Rennes by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr
ORK07:20Cork
25h 15m
1 stop
RNS08:35Rennes St Jacques
7 May
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
7h 50m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
KLM
29 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
6h 30m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
4 May
RNS06:45Rennes St Jacques
12h 05m
2 stops
ORK18:50Cork
Air France
26 Apr
ORK07:20Cork
22h 05m
1 stop
RNS05:25Rennes St Jacques
5 May
RNS06:45Rennes St Jacques
24h 55m
1 stop
ORK07:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr
ORK07:20Cork
22h 05m
1 stop
RNS05:25Rennes St Jacques
2 May
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
7h 50m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
KLM
27 Apr
ORK13:10Cork
16h 15m
2 stops
RNS05:25Rennes St Jacques
7 May
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
7h 50m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr
ORK13:10Cork
19h 30m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
3 May
RNS02:40Rennes St Jacques
5h 00m
1 stop
ORK07:40Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Rennes

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Rennes, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
ORK15:55Cork
39h 05m
2 stops
RNS07:00Rennes St Jacques
KLM
15 Feb
ORK01:00Cork
6h 15m
2 stops
RNS07:15Rennes St Jacques
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
ORK04:30Cork
29h 30m
3 stops
RNS10:00Rennes St Jacques

KLM flights from Cork to Rennes

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Rennes flight tickets
KLM
29 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
6h 30m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
4 May
RNS06:45Rennes St Jacques
12h 05m
2 stops
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
27 Apr
ORK13:10Cork
16h 15m
2 stops
RNS05:25Rennes St Jacques
7 May
RNS05:50Rennes St Jacques
7h 50m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
KLM
29 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
6h 30m
1 stop
RNS08:40Rennes St Jacques
2 May
RNS02:40Rennes St Jacques
11h 00m
2 stops
ORK13:40Cork

  • How far is Cork to Rennes St Jacques by plane?

    Cork and Rennes St Jacques are 641.8 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 30m.


Alternative routes for Cork to Rennes

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price€163
Dublin to Brest, Brittany Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price€163

Similar Cork to Rennes flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Rennes route