Cheap flights from Ireland to Cebu from €384

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Cebu

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Cebu

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
SWISS Logo
18:35 - 11:10DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
32h 35m2 stops Zurich Hong Kong Intl
SWISS Logo
19:35 - 11:20CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
23h 45m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€649SWISS
Mon, 30 Nov - Sun, 13 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:10 - 11:10DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
22h 00m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:35 - 11:20CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
23h 45m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€677Multiple Airlines
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:10 - 11:10DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
22h 00m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:35 - 11:20CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
23h 45m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Zurich
€677Multiple Airlines
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 05:45DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
31h 40m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
16:20 - 19:50CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
35h 30m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Doha Hamad Intl
€1,198Qatar Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 12:50DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
38h 45m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:15 - 12:35CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
33h 20m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Doha Hamad Intl
€1,198Qatar Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 05:45DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
31h 40m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:05 - 06:00CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
34h 55m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Doha Hamad Intl
€1,198Qatar Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Emirates Logo
13:10 - 15:25DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
18h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
17:00 - 18:55CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
33h 55m2 stops Angeles City Clark Intl Dubai Intl
€1,243Emirates
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Emirates Logo
13:10 - 15:25DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
18h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
17:00 - 11:20CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
26h 20m2 stops Angeles City Clark Intl Dubai Intl
€1,245Emirates
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Emirates Logo
13:10 - 15:25DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
18h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
17:00 - 11:20CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
26h 20m2 stops Angeles City Clark Intl Dubai Intl
€1,245Emirates
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
05:10 - 14:50DUB  Dublin-CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl
25h 40m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:40 - 22:15CEB  Cebu City Mactan Intl-DUB Dublin
37h 35m2 stops Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main
€1,455Singapore Airlines
Thu, 25 Mar - Sun, 11 Apr

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

SWISS flights from Ireland to Cebu

Our best SWISS deals on Ireland to Cebu flight tickets
SWISS
30 Nov
DUB18:35Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
CEB11:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
13 Dec
CEB19:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€649
SWISS
10 Jan
DUB18:35Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
CEB11:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
25 Jan
CEB19:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€702
SWISS
9 Nov
DUB18:35Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
CEB11:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
23 Nov
CEB19:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€710

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to Cebu

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to Cebu flight tickets
Lufthansa
19 Nov
DUB05:10Dublin
22h 00m
2 stops
CEB11:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
2 Dec
CEB19:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin
€677
Lufthansa
19 Nov
DUB05:10Dublin
22h 00m
2 stops
CEB11:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
2 Dec
CEB19:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin
€678
Lufthansa
15 Nov
DUB05:10Dublin
22h 00m
2 stops
CEB11:10Cebu City Mactan Intl
1 Dec
CEB19:35Cebu City Mactan Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB08:25Dublin
€708

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Cebu that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Mon 30/11

18:35-11:10

2 stops32h 35m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Sun 13/12

19:35-11:20

2 stops23h 45m

€649

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

05:10-11:10

2 stops22h 00m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Thu 3/12

19:35-11:20

2 stops23h 45m

€677

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

05:10-11:10

2 stops22h 00m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 2/12

19:35-11:20

2 stops23h 45m

€677

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

14:05-05:45

2 stops31h 40m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 2/12

16:20-19:50

2 stops35h 30m

€1,198

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

14:05-12:50

2 stops38h 45m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 2/12

11:15-12:35

2 stops33h 20m

€1,198

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Mon 9/11

14:05-05:45

2 stops31h 40m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Sun 22/11

03:05-06:00

2 stops34h 55m

€1,198

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

13:10-15:25

1 stop18h 15m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 2/12

17:00-18:55

2 stops33h 55m

€1,243
Fastest return journey

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

13:10-15:25

1 stop18h 15m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Thu 3/12

17:00-11:20

2 stops26h 20m

€1,245

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 19/11

13:10-15:25

1 stop18h 15m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Wed 2/12

17:00-11:20

2 stops26h 20m

€1,245

DublinCebu City

DUB Dublin - CEB Cebu City Mactan Intl

DUBCEB

Dublin

Thu 25/3

05:10-14:50

2 stops25h 40m

Cebu City Mactan Intl

Sun 11/4

15:40-22:15

2 stops37h 35m

€1,455

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Cebu from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Cebu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Cebu?

The month of June is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Cebu from Ireland, with most prices found around €894. If you’re not able to fly to Cebu in June, then January is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Cebu during January average around €914.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Cebu flights?

You could potentially save up to 56% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Cebu flight.

Cheap Ireland to Cebu flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Cebu

Best price found

€384

Fastest flight time

18h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Cebu from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €384. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Cebu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €649.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Cebu takes 18h 15m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Cebu. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Cebu.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Cebu

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Cebu?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Cebu were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Cebu?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Cebu?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Cebu.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cebu?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Cebu can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Cebu. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Cebu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Cebu with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom €715Free CancellationRating
8.2
1,625 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €894Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,678 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €1,072Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Cebu?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Ireland to Cebu for you.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Cebu with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Cebu from Ireland with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Cebu?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Cebu from Ireland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Cebu right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Cebu from Ireland. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Cebu trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to Cebu

Popular Cities in Cebu