Cheap flights from Dublin to Basel from €19

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Basel
(DUB to EAP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Basel
Best price found€19The best one-way flight to Basel from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €19. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Basel found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €23.
Fastest flight time1h 00mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Basel takes 1h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Basel. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Basel EuroAirport Swiss.
Airports in Basel1 airportThere is 1 airport near Basel: Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Basel

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Basel?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Basel from Dublin is February. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Basel?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Basel?

in the morning

Dublin to Basel flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Basel from Dublin?

Ryanair

KLM, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Basel

What is the cheapest Dublin to Basel flight route?

Dublin - Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Fly from Dublin to Basel EuroAirport Swiss for the best Dublin - Basel flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Basel flights?

29 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Basel is approximately 29 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Basel

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Basel by changing tabs
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL11:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
7 Feb
BSL12:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL11:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
7 Feb
BSL01:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin
Ryanair
11 Feb
DUB05:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL07:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
14 Feb
BSL12:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
KLM
11 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
BSL16:35Basel EuroAirport Swiss
14 Feb
BSL06:10Basel EuroAirport Swiss
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
Ryanair
11 Feb
DUB05:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL07:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
14 Feb
BSL12:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
Lufthansa
17 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
8h 55m
2 stops
BSL16:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
20 Mar
BSL03:00Basel EuroAirport Swiss
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Basel

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Basel, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Feb
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL11:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
DUB03:15Dublin
35h 05m
2 stops
BSL14:20Basel EuroAirport Swiss
Ryanair
14 Feb
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL11:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss

Search last-minute flights to Basel from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Basel
Lufthansa
28 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 15m
1 stop
BSL07:30Basel EuroAirport Swiss
29 Jan
BSL09:15Basel EuroAirport Swiss
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
3h 45m
1 stop
BSL04:40Basel EuroAirport Swiss
28 Jan
BSL08:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
2h 20m
DUB11:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB05:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL07:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
29 Jan
BSL06:00Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
11h 00m
2 stops
BSL16:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
29 Jan
BSL10:30Basel EuroAirport Swiss
19h 30m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB05:20Dublin
2h 05m
BSL07:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
28 Jan
BSL14:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
16h 10m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
3h 45m
1 stop
BSL04:40Basel EuroAirport Swiss
28 Jan
BSL14:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
28h 10m
2 stops
DUB18:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Basel

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Basel with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €43
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €123
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom €146
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Basel

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Basel flight tickets
Lufthansa
17 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
8h 55m
2 stops
BSL16:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
20 Mar
BSL03:00Basel EuroAirport Swiss
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
Lufthansa
28 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 15m
1 stop
BSL07:30Basel EuroAirport Swiss
29 Jan
BSL09:15Basel EuroAirport Swiss
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin

KLM flights from Dublin to Basel

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Basel flight tickets
KLM
11 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
4h 15m
1 stop
BSL16:35Basel EuroAirport Swiss
14 Feb
BSL06:10Basel EuroAirport Swiss
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
KLM
4 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
BSL04:40Basel EuroAirport Swiss
25 Feb
BSL06:10Basel EuroAirport Swiss
22h 00m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
KLM
15 Apr
DUB16:45Dublin
12h 00m
1 stop
BSL04:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
18 Apr
BSL14:25Basel EuroAirport Swiss
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Basel offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Basel are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, Ryanair, and KLM.

  • How far is Dublin to Basel by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Basel will travel around 1169.0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 00m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Basel

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€92
Dublin to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€93
Cork to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price€105
Cork to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€113
Shannon to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price€231
Shannon to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time40h 50m
Cheapest price€673
Cork to Basel Flights
Fastest flight time17h 15m
Cheapest price€140

Similar Dublin to Basel flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Basel route

Flights to other cities in Switzerland

Lost the lust for Basel? Check out some flights to other cities in Switzerland