Cheap Flights from Dublin to Billund from €20

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Dublin to Billund
(DUB to BLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Billund
Best price found€17The best flight deal from Dublin to Billund found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €17
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Billund takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Dublin to Billund on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Billund1 airportThere is 1 airport near Billund: Billund (BLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Billund

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Billund?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Billund from Dublin is February. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Billund?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Billund?

at midday

Dublin to Billund flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Billund from Dublin?

Ryanair

KLM, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Billund

What is the cheapest Dublin to Billund flight route?

Dublin - Billund

Fly from Dublin to Billund for the best Dublin - Billund flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Billund flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Billund is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Billund

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Billund by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Nov
DUB14:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:50Billund
22 Nov
BLL13:10Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB15:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL17:50Billund
6 Dec
BLL13:10Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
DUB02:15Dublin
32h 40m
2 stops
BLL10:55Billund
6 Dec
BLL04:35Billund
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB17:50Dublin
Ryanair
19 Nov
DUB14:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:50Billund
22 Nov
BLL04:35Billund
8h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB15:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL17:50Billund
6 Dec
BLL04:35Billund
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB17:50Dublin
Ryanair
19 Nov
DUB14:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:50Billund
22 Nov
BLL01:45Billund
30h 20m
2 stops
DUB08:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Billund

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Billund, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Norwegian and Ryanair
Ryanair
4 Feb
DUB14:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:50Billund
Norwegian
3 Feb
DUB08:20Dublin
6h 50m
1 stop
BLL15:10Billund
Air France
3 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
17h 15m
2 stops
BLL05:20Billund

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Billund

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Billund with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €31
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
SAS
PriceFrom €101
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €118
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom €181
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Billund offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Billund are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM, Lufthansa, and SAS. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Billund by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Billund is about 1023.7 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 55m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Billund

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€27
Dublin to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time37h 05m
Cheapest price€77
Cork to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price€190

Similar Dublin to Billund flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Billund route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Billund? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark