Cheap flights from Dublin to Bologna from €25

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Bologna
(DUB to BLQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Bologna

Best price found

€25

Fastest flight time

2h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bologna

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bologna from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €25. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Bologna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €70.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Bologna takes 2h 25m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Bologna. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bologna: Bologna Guglielmo Marconi (BLQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Bologna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Bologna?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bologna from Dublin is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Bologna?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Bologna?

in the evening

Dublin to Bologna flights are approximately 57% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bologna from Dublin?

Ryanair

Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Bologna

What is the cheapest Dublin to Bologna flight route?

Dublin - Bologna Guglielmo Marconi

Fly from Dublin to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi for the best Dublin - Bologna flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Bologna flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Bologna is approximately 51 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Bologna, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Dublin, you can try flying into Venice Marco Polo Airport (in Venice), Pisa Gal Galilei Airport (in Pisa, or Florence Peretola Airport (in 15). In August, €54 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Bologna which you can find when you fly DUB — VCE.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Venice Marco Polo Airport (VCE)€54
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Pisa Gal Galilei Airport (PSA)€59
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ)€69
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Florence Peretola Airport (FLR)€126
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Verona Airport (VRN)€128
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Bologna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Bologna by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Sep
DUB12:25Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
BLQ19:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
14 Sep
BLQ19:05Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
KLM
28 Oct
DUB09:20Dublin
21h 55m
1 stop
BLQ07:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
1 Nov
BLQ13:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
5h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
Lufthansa
18 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
BLQ14:20Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
20 Nov
BLQ01:05Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Ryanair
10 Sep
DUB13:15Dublin
6h 30m
1 stop
BLQ19:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
17 Sep
BLQ11:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
8h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
DUB11:05Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
BLQ03:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
21 Sep
BLQ05:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
2h 45m
DUB08:30Dublin
Ryanair
31 Aug
DUB11:30Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
BLQ19:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
7 Sep
BLQ05:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
8h 35m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Bologna

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Bologna, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Sep
DUB18:35Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
BLQ19:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Ryanair
6 Sep
DUB11:40Dublin
7h 30m
1 stop
BLQ19:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
Ryanair
3 Sep
DUB13:15Dublin
6h 30m
1 stop
BLQ19:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi

Search last-minute flights to Bologna from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Bologna
SWISS
17 Aug
DUB04:00Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
BLQ08:35Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
24 Aug
BLQ10:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
21h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:45Dublin
Austrian Airlines
17 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
26h 50m
2 stops
BLQ04:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
24 Aug
BLQ06:25Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
25h 55m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
DUB08:40Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
BLQ09:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
24 Aug
BLQ06:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
24h 00m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
SWISS
17 Aug
DUB08:40Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
BLQ03:55Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
22 Aug
BLQ11:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
21h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:45Dublin
SWISS
21 Aug
DUB08:40Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
BLQ09:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
24 Aug
BLQ10:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
21h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:45Dublin
Austrian Airlines
21 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
26h 50m
2 stops
BLQ04:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
24 Aug
BLQ06:25Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
25h 55m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Bologna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Bologna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €18Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €133Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Dublin to Bologna

    Across 4 Ryanair flights from Dublin to Bologna this week, the average price was €136, with the best Ryanair deals starting from €19 return. 823 users have rated Ryanair on momondo, with an average score of 7.0/10.


Ryanair flights from Dublin to Bologna

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Bologna flight tickets
Ryanair
10 Sep
DUB12:25Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
BLQ19:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
14 Sep
BLQ19:05Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
9h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
10 Sep
DUB13:15Dublin
6h 30m
1 stop
BLQ19:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
17 Sep
BLQ11:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
8h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
Ryanair
31 Aug
DUB11:30Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
BLQ19:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
7 Sep
BLQ05:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
8h 35m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Bologna

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Bologna flight tickets
Lufthansa
18 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
BLQ14:20Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
20 Nov
BLQ01:05Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Lufthansa
25 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
5h 05m
1 stop
BLQ10:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
28 Nov
BLQ01:05Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Lufthansa
13 Oct
DUB06:30Dublin
9h 30m
1 stop
BLQ16:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
17 Oct
BLQ09:25Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4h 35m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi, such as Lufthansa, Ryanair, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Bologna Guglielmo Marconi is about 1610.9 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 25m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Bologna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€67
Cork to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€93
Shannon to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price€83
Knock to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price€419
Milltown (Kerry) to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time23h 05m
Cheapest price€411

Similar Dublin to Bologna flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Bologna route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Bologna flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Bologna that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bologna from Dublin with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Bologna by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Bologna from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.