Find cheap flights to Billund

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Cheapest flights to Billund airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Billund airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Billund

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Billund

Dublin (DUB) to Billund (BLL)

Typically, flights to Billund from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Billund, which has an average price of 142€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BILLUND FROM DUBLINFebruary76% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Billund costs on average just 34€ in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BILLUND FROM DUBLINSeptember30% more expensiveIt costs about 185€ for flights to Billund from Dublin in September
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BILLUND FROM DUBLINDecember392% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Billund from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Billund?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Billund?

    Users booking trips to Billund from Vienna found flights 89% cheaper than the average price of flights to Billund. To find the cheapest price to Billund from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Billund?

    If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to Billund from Ireland during January instead. Flights to Billund in January, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around 99€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Billund?

    The best time to book a flight to Billund from Ireland is 45 days out, which is when prices tend to be around 142€. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as 21€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Billund?

    The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Billund is on a Friday when prices can be found for as low as 189€. On the other hand, Sunday is the most expensive day to depart from Ireland because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around 289€.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Billund?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Billund is possible. If you are planning a flight to Billund, consider booking flights to Esbjerg Airport (43 km from Billund city centre), Karup Airport (63 km from Billund city centre), Sonderborg Airport (95 km from Billund city centre), Aarhus Airport (113 km from Billund city centre) or Aalborg Airport (158 km from Billund city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Billund?

    You can find deals at Karup Airport for 198€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Billund flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Billund found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
26 Nov
DUB14:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:50Billund
29 Nov
BLL13:10Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
DUB03:55Dublin
7h 25m
1 stop
BLL11:20Billund
29 Nov
BLL13:10Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
15 Nov
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:35Billund
19 Nov
BLL04:15Billund
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:35Dublin
Ryanair
15 Nov
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:35Billund
19 Nov
BLL13:25Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:30Dublin
Lufthansa
26 Nov
DUB06:50Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
BLL17:15Billund
29 Nov
BLL05:55Billund
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Ryanair
15 Nov
DUB01:30Dublin
8h 40m
1 stop
BLL10:10Billund
19 Nov
BLL04:15Billund
11h 35m
1 stop
DUB15:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Billund

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Billund, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Air France
DUBDublin
1h 55m
BLLBillund

Which airlines fly to Billund?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Billund
  • Which airlines fly to Billund?

    KLM, Lufthansa, SAS and Ryanair are the most popular airlines that fly from Ireland to Billund on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Billund with these airlines and other airlines flying from Ireland.


Popular routes to Billund

Most frequently searched flights to Billund along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price21€
Cork to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price190€

Start planning your trip to Billund


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Billund? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark