Find cheap flights to Aalborg

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 6/8
Fri 13/8

Cheapest flights to Aalborg airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Aalborg airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Aalborg

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Aalborg

Dublin (DUB) to Billund (BLL)

Typically, flights to Aalborg from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Billund, which has an average price of 139€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO AALBORG FROM DUBLINAugust32% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Aalborg costs on average just 178€ in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO AALBORG FROM DUBLINMarch47% more expensiveIt costs about 386€ for flights to Aalborg from Dublin in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO AALBORG FROM DUBLINFebruary769% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Aalborg from Dublin in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Aalborg?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Aalborg?

    The best price found on momondo to Aalborg was 24€/pp from Vienna, which is 90% cheaper than the average flight price to Aalborg. To find the cheapest price to Aalborg from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Aalborg?

    The month of August is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Aalborg from Ireland, with most prices found around 178€. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Aalborg during the month of August, then flying in July is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 184€.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Aalborg?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Aalborg is possible. If you are planning a flight to Aalborg, consider booking flights to Aarhus Airport (93 km from Aalborg city centre), Karup Airport (96 km from Aalborg city centre) or Billund Airport (153 km from Aalborg city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Aalborg?

    With an average price of 193€ per person, Karup Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Aalborg. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Aalborg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Aalborg found recently by users on momondo
SAS
20 Sep
DUB09:05Dublin
7h 35m
2 stops
AAL16:40Aalborg
27 Sep
AAL03:00Aalborg
6h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:15Dublin
SAS
20 Sep
DUB09:05Dublin
7h 35m
2 stops
AAL16:40Aalborg
27 Sep
AAL03:00Aalborg
6h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:15Dublin
SAS
20 Sep
DUB09:05Dublin
7h 35m
2 stops
AAL16:40Aalborg
27 Sep
AAL03:00Aalborg
6h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:15Dublin
Norwegian
20 Sep
DUB08:10Dublin
8h 05m
1 stop
AAL16:15Aalborg
27 Sep
AAL02:25Aalborg
6h 05m
1 stop
DUB08:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
DUB08:10Dublin
8h 05m
1 stop
AAL16:15Aalborg
27 Sep
AAL03:00Aalborg
6h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:15Dublin
Lufthansa
17 Sep
DUB01:55Dublin
10h 50m
2 stops
AAL12:45Aalborg
19 Sep
AAL12:20Aalborg
7h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Aalborg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Aalborg, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
DUB02:30Dublin
13h 05m
2 stops
AAL15:35Aalborg
Ryanair
13 Aug
DUB18:20Dublin
20h 10m
1 stop
AAL14:30Aalborg

Popular routes to Aalborg

Most frequently searched flights to Aalborg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price82€

Start planning your trip to Aalborg


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Aalborg? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark