Cheap flights from Dublin to Brest, Brittany from €50

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 29/11
Mon 6/12

Flight information for Dublin to Brest, Brittany
(DUB to BES)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Brest, Brittany
Fastest flight time19h 45mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Brest, Brittany takes 19h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Brest, Brittany. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Brest Guipavas Airport.
Airports in Brest, Brittany1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brest, Brittany: Brest Guipavas (BES)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Brest, Brittany

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Brest, Brittany?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brest, Brittany from Dublin is March. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Brest, Brittany?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Brest, Brittany?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Brest, Brittany flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brest, Brittany from Dublin?

Air France

Air France is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Brest, Brittany

What is the cheapest Dublin to Brest, Brittany flight route?

Dublin - Brest Guipavas

Fly from Dublin to Brest Guipavas for the best Dublin - Brest, Brittany flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Brest, Brittany

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Brest, Brittany by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
DUB07:55Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
BES17:00Brest Guipavas
13 Mar
BES01:10Brest Guipavas
13h 10m
2 stops
DUB15:20Dublin
KLM
5 Mar
DUB00:55Dublin
7h 20m
2 stops
BES08:15Brest Guipavas
13 Mar
BES01:10Brest Guipavas
7h 30m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
Air France
8 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
12h 15m
2 stops
BES16:15Brest Guipavas
10 Dec
BES01:10Brest Guipavas
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB07:15Dublin
25h 15m
1 stop
BES08:30Brest Guipavas
2 Jan
BES09:55Brest Guipavas
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DUB12:55Dublin
19h 45m
1 stop
BES08:40Brest Guipavas
10 Dec
BES15:10Brest Guipavas
21h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
DUB07:55Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
BES17:00Brest Guipavas
13 Mar
BES16:10Brest Guipavas
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Brest, Brittany

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Brest, Brittany, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB16:30Dublin
37h 40m
2 stops
BES06:10Brest Guipavas
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB11:40Dublin
18h 30m
3 stops
BES06:10Brest Guipavas
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB07:15Dublin
25h 15m
1 stop
BES08:30Brest Guipavas

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Brest, Brittany

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Brest, Brittany with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air France
PriceFrom €156
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Brest Guipavas offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Brest Guipavas are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air France. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air France that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Brest Guipavas by plane?

    Dublin and Brest Guipavas are 563.3 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 4h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Brest, Brittany

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price€164
Cork to Rennes Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price€228

Similar Dublin to Brest, Brittany flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Brest, Brittany route