Cheap flights from Dublin to Connecticut from €317

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Connecticut

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Connecticut
Best price found€317The best one-way flight to Connecticut from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €317. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Connecticut found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €718.
Fastest flight time13h 21mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Connecticut takes 13h 21m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Connecticut. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Hartford Bradley Intl Airport and Dublin Airport - New Haven Tweed-New Haven Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Connecticut

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Connecticut from Dublin?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Connecticut

What is the cheapest Dublin to Connecticut flight route?

Dublin - Hartford Bradley Intl

Fly from Dublin to Hartford Bradley Intl for the best Dublin - Connecticut flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Connecticut

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Connecticut by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 May
DUB09:30Dublin
13h 21m
1 stop
BDL22:51Hartford Bradley Intl
12 May
BDL06:35Hartford Bradley Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB20:30Dublin
Virgin Atlantic
8 Jun
DUB09:00Dublin
16h 34m
2 stops
BDL01:34Hartford Bradley Intl
19 Jun
BDL12:35Hartford Bradley Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
KLM
22 Jun
DUB08:00Dublin
17h 16m
1 stop
BDL01:16Hartford Bradley Intl
3 Jul
BDL13:35Hartford Bradley Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
Delta
8 Jun
DUB07:00Dublin
18h 34m
2 stops
BDL01:34Hartford Bradley Intl
19 Jun
BDL12:35Hartford Bradley Intl
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB07:40Dublin
Iberia
21 Jun
DUB09:30Dublin
16h 24m
1 stop
BDL01:54Hartford Bradley Intl
3 Jul
BDL07:02Hartford Bradley Intl
19h 38m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
Air Canada
21 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
16h 41m
2 stops
BDL22:51Hartford Bradley Intl
4 Jul
BDL06:35Hartford Bradley Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Connecticut

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Connecticut, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and WestJet
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
DUB12:30Dublin
53h 25m
3 stops
BDL17:55Hartford Bradley Intl
WestJet
3 Jul
DUB09:40Dublin
38h 54m
2 stops
BDL00:34Hartford Bradley Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
DUB14:55Dublin
51h 00m
3 stops
BDL17:55Hartford Bradley Intl

Search last-minute flights to Connecticut from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Connecticut
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 25m
2 stops
BDL16:20Hartford Bradley Intl
1 Feb
BDL14:31Hartford Bradley Intl
33h 44m
3 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
€1,819
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 25m
2 stops
BDL16:20Hartford Bradley Intl
1 Feb
BDL14:31Hartford Bradley Intl
39h 04m
2 stops
DUB05:35Dublin
€1,847
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
11h 11m
1 stop
BDL16:51Hartford Bradley Intl
1 Feb
BDL14:31Hartford Bradley Intl
39h 04m
2 stops
DUB05:35Dublin
€2,169
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Connecticut

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Connecticut with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €303
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

KLM flights from Dublin to Connecticut

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Connecticut flight tickets
KLM
22 Jun
DUB08:00Dublin
17h 16m
1 stop
BDL01:16Hartford Bradley Intl
3 Jul
BDL13:35Hartford Bradley Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
KLM
22 Jun
DUB08:00Dublin
13h 03m
1 stop
BDL21:03Hartford Bradley Intl
2 Jul
BDL06:35Hartford Bradley Intl
18h 25m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
KLM
22 Jun
DUB07:10Dublin
18h 06m
2 stops
BDL01:16Hartford Bradley Intl
3 Jul
BDL06:35Hartford Bradley Intl
16h 40m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin

Iberia flights from Dublin to Connecticut

Our best Iberia deals on Dublin to Connecticut flight tickets
Iberia
21 Jun
DUB09:30Dublin
16h 24m
1 stop
BDL01:54Hartford Bradley Intl
3 Jul
BDL07:02Hartford Bradley Intl
19h 38m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
Iberia
24 Jun
DUB09:30Dublin
13h 03m
1 stop
BDL22:33Hartford Bradley Intl
4 Jul
BDL10:20Hartford Bradley Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Connecticut offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Connecticut are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus and Air Canada.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Connecticut

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Hartford Flights
Fastest flight time13h 21m
Cheapest price€811
Dublin to New Haven Flights
Fastest flight time34h 55m
Cheapest price€4,981

Similar Dublin to Connecticut flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Connecticut route