Cheap flights from Dublin to Kaunas from €19

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Dublin to Kaunas
(DUB to KUN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Kaunas
Best price found€19The best one-way flight to Kaunas from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €19. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Kaunas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €73.
Fastest flight time3h 05mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Kaunas takes 3h 05m
Direct flightsWedDirect flights go from Dublin to Kaunas on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Kaunas1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kaunas: Kaunas (KUN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Kaunas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Kaunas?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kaunas from Dublin is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Kaunas?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Kaunas?

in the morning

Dublin to Kaunas flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kaunas from Dublin?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Kaunas

What is the cheapest Dublin to Kaunas flight route?

Dublin - Kaunas

Fly from Dublin to Kaunas for the best Dublin - Kaunas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Kaunas flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Kaunas is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Kaunas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Kaunas by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
DUB16:50Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
KUN04:25Kaunas
25 Feb
KUN06:15Kaunas
22h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
21 Feb
DUB16:50Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
KUN04:25Kaunas
25 Feb
KUN11:55Kaunas
3h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
DUB08:50Dublin
18h 20m
2 stops
KUN03:10Kaunas
25 Feb
KUN06:10Kaunas
22h 45m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
Ryanair
21 Feb
DUB12:25Dublin
3h 05m
KUN15:30Kaunas
25 Feb
KUN11:55Kaunas
3h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
8 May
DUB17:55Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
KUN05:25Kaunas
15 May
KUN07:50Kaunas
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 May
DUB04:15Dublin
24h 20m
1 stop
KUN04:35Kaunas
10 May
KUN07:35Kaunas
3h 10m
DUB10:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Kaunas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Kaunas, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB12:25Dublin
3h 05m
KUN15:30Kaunas
Multiple Airlines
10 May
DUB18:00Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
KUN04:35Kaunas
Ryanair
21 Feb
DUB16:50Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
KUN04:25Kaunas

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Kaunas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Kaunas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €94
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Kaunas

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Kaunas flight tickets
Ryanair
21 Feb
DUB16:50Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
KUN04:25Kaunas
25 Feb
KUN11:55Kaunas
3h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
21 Feb
DUB12:25Dublin
3h 05m
KUN15:30Kaunas
25 Feb
KUN11:55Kaunas
3h 20m
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
8 May
DUB17:55Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
KUN05:25Kaunas
15 May
KUN07:50Kaunas
13h 30m
1 stop
DUB21:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Kaunas offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Kaunas are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair.

  • How far is Dublin to Kaunas by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Kaunas is 1956.4 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 55m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Kaunas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€34
Dublin to Palanga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€184

Similar Dublin to Kaunas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Kaunas route

Flights to other cities in Lithuania

Lost the lust for Kaunas? Check out some flights to other cities in Lithuania