Cheap flights from Dublin to Fukuoka from €1,617

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Fukuoka
(DUB to FUK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Fukuoka

Best price found

€2,192

Fastest flight time

41h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Fukuoka

1 airport
The best flight deal from Dublin to Fukuoka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €2,192
The fastest flight from Dublin to Fukuoka takes 41h 45m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Fukuoka. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Fukuoka Airport.
There is 1 airport near Fukuoka: Fukuoka (FUK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Fukuoka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Fukuoka?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Fukuoka?

in the morning

Dublin to Fukuoka flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fukuoka from Dublin?

Cathay Pacific

Cathay Pacific is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Fukuoka

What is the cheapest Dublin to Fukuoka flight route?

Dublin - Fukuoka

Fly from Dublin to Fukuoka for the best Dublin - Fukuoka flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Fukuoka, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Fukuoka Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Dublin, you can try Nagasaki Airport or Ube Airport which are located in Nagasaki and Ube respectively. In July, €849 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Fukuoka which you can find when you fly DUB — FUK.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Fukuoka Airport (FUK)€849
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Nagasaki Airport (NGS)€1,855
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Ube Airport (UBJ)€1,521
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Fukuoka

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Fukuoka by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
DUB14:05Dublin
41h 45m
2 stops
FUK07:50Fukuoka
23 Aug
FUK08:55Fukuoka
28h 35m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin
€1,617
Find similar
ANA
11 Jul
DUB08:15Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
FUK08:50Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK04:00Fukuoka
32h 25m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
€2,246
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
DUB05:15Dublin
20h 05m
2 stops
FUK01:20Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK03:00Fukuoka
33h 25m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
€1,851
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
DUB05:15Dublin
20h 05m
2 stops
FUK01:20Fukuoka
20 Jul
FUK14:30Fukuoka
21h 55m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
€2,060
Find similar
ANA
11 Jul
DUB08:15Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
FUK08:50Fukuoka
20 Jul
FUK14:30Fukuoka
21h 55m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
€2,455
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
DUB05:15Dublin
20h 05m
2 stops
FUK01:20Fukuoka
18 Jul
FUK14:30Fukuoka
21h 55m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
€2,212
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Fukuoka from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Fukuoka
British Airways
8 Jul
DUB06:15Dublin
23h 35m
2 stops
FUK05:50Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK08:00Fukuoka
39h 35m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
€2,291
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DUB13:50Dublin
42h 35m
2 stops
FUK08:25Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK17:10Fukuoka
33h 10m
2 stops
DUB02:20Dublin
€2,698
Find similar
ANA
7 Jul
DUB08:25Dublin
22h 25m
2 stops
FUK06:50Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK13:45Fukuoka
22h 40m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
€2,736
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Jul
DUB01:50Dublin
48h 25m
2 stops
FUK02:15Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK07:05Fukuoka
53h 20m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
€2,757
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
34h 15m
3 stops
FUK21:15Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK10:10Fukuoka
27h 50m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
€3,268
Find similar
American Airlines
8 Jul
DUB10:55Dublin
44h 05m
3 stops
FUK07:00Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK07:35Fukuoka
32h 05m
3 stops
DUB15:40Dublin
€9,730
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Fukuoka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Fukuoka with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Cathay PacificPriceFrom €704Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights

ANA flights from Dublin to Fukuoka

Our best ANA deals on Dublin to Fukuoka flight tickets
ANA
11 Jul
DUB08:15Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
FUK08:50Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK04:00Fukuoka
32h 25m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
€2,246
Find similar
ANA
11 Jul
DUB08:15Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
FUK08:50Fukuoka
20 Jul
FUK14:30Fukuoka
21h 55m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
€2,455
Find similar
ANA
11 Jul
DUB08:15Dublin
24h 10m
2 stops
FUK08:25Fukuoka
18 Jul
FUK11:35Fukuoka
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
€2,606
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Dublin to Fukuoka

Our best American Airlines deals on Dublin to Fukuoka flight tickets
American Airlines
13 Aug
DUB10:55Dublin
45h 35m
3 stops
FUK08:30Fukuoka
23 Aug
FUK08:55Fukuoka
30h 45m
3 stops
DUB15:40Dublin
€9,603
Find similar
American Airlines
8 Jul
DUB10:55Dublin
44h 05m
3 stops
FUK07:00Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK07:35Fukuoka
32h 05m
3 stops
DUB15:40Dublin
€9,730
Find similar
American Airlines
8 Jul
DUB10:55Dublin
44h 05m
2 stops
FUK07:00Fukuoka
17 Jul
FUK07:35Fukuoka
32h 05m
3 stops
DUB15:40Dublin
€9,865
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Fukuoka offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Fukuoka are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Cathay Pacific, Finnair, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Cathay Pacific that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Fukuoka by plane?

    Fukuoka is 9476.7 km away from Dublin. By plane, this route typically takes 20h 05m.



Similar Dublin to Fukuoka flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Fukuoka route

Flights to other cities in Japan

Lost the lust for Fukuoka? Check out some flights to other cities in Japan

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Fukuoka from Dublin is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Fukuoka quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Dublin to Fukuoka with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Fukuoka by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Fukuoka from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.