Cheap flights from Dublin to Graz

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Graz
(DUB to GRZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Graz
Best price found113€The best flight deal from Dublin to Graz found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 113€
Fastest flight time8h 30mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Graz takes 8h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Graz. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Graz Thalerhof Airport.
Airports in Graz1 airportThere is 1 airport near Graz: Graz Thalerhof (GRZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Graz

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Graz?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Graz from Dublin is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Graz?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Graz?

in the morning

Dublin to Graz flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Graz from Dublin?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Graz

What is the cheapest Dublin to Graz flight route?

Dublin - Graz Thalerhof

Fly from Dublin to Graz Thalerhof for the best Dublin - Graz flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Graz

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Graz by changing tabs
KLM
11 Dec
DUB12:20Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
GRZ07:35Graz Thalerhof
13 Jan
GRZ09:05Graz Thalerhof
23h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
Lufthansa
5 Nov
DUB13:45Dublin
4h 10m
1 stop
GRZ17:55Graz Thalerhof
14 Nov
GRZ01:05Graz Thalerhof
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Austrian Airlines
4 Nov
DUB04:35Dublin
8h 25m
2 stops
GRZ13:00Graz Thalerhof
13 Nov
GRZ01:00Graz Thalerhof
5h 55m
2 stops
DUB06:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB06:50Dublin
9h 55m
2 stops
GRZ16:45Graz Thalerhof
17 Dec
GRZ09:20Graz Thalerhof
9h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
KLM
4 Nov
DUB09:25Dublin
23h 10m
1 stop
GRZ08:35Graz Thalerhof
12 Nov
GRZ09:05Graz Thalerhof
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
SWISS
5 Nov
DUB13:35Dublin
43h 20m
2 stops
GRZ07:55Graz Thalerhof
14 Nov
GRZ09:40Graz Thalerhof
24h 25m
1 stop
DUB10:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Graz

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Graz, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
23 Dec
DUB08:25Dublin
23h 10m
1 stop
GRZ07:35Graz Thalerhof
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
DUB05:45Dublin
27h 50m
2 stops
GRZ09:35Graz Thalerhof
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
DUB04:45Dublin
28h 50m
3 stops
GRZ09:35Graz Thalerhof

Search last-minute flights to Graz from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Graz
KLM
19 Oct
DUB07:10Dublin
25h 20m
1 stop
GRZ08:30Graz Thalerhof
22 Oct
GRZ10:00Graz Thalerhof
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB09:50Dublin
8h 30m
1 stop
GRZ18:20Graz Thalerhof
20 Oct
GRZ02:00Graz Thalerhof
8h 50m
1 stop
DUB10:50Dublin
Lufthansa
19 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 45m
1 stop
GRZ09:40Graz Thalerhof
21 Oct
GRZ02:35Graz Thalerhof
4h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
Austrian Airlines
20 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
16h 25m
2 stops
GRZ18:20Graz Thalerhof
23 Oct
GRZ11:30Graz Thalerhof
7h 55m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
KLM
20 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
GRZ08:30Graz Thalerhof
22 Oct
GRZ10:00Graz Thalerhof
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB09:50Dublin
8h 30m
1 stop
GRZ18:20Graz Thalerhof
20 Oct
GRZ11:30Graz Thalerhof
34h 25m
3 stops
DUB21:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Graz

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Graz with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 155€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Graz Thalerhof offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Graz Thalerhof, such as Lufthansa may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Graz Thalerhof by plane?

    Graz Thalerhof is 1685.6 km away from Dublin. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 00m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Graz

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price43€
Dublin to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price93€
Cork to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price118€
Dublin to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price138€
Cork to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price173€
Dublin to Klagenfurt Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price186€
Shannon to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price2,339€

Similar Dublin to Graz flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Graz route

Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Graz? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria