Cheap flights from Dublin to Vigo from €45

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Vigo
(DUB to VGO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Vigo
Fastest flight time8h 35mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Vigo takes 8h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Vigo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Vigo Airport.
Airports in Vigo1 airportThere is 1 airport near Vigo: Vigo (VGO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Vigo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Vigo?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Vigo?

in the morning

Dublin to Vigo flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vigo from Dublin?

Ryanair

Iberia and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Vigo

What is the cheapest Dublin to Vigo flight route?

Dublin - Vigo

Fly from Dublin to Vigo for the best Dublin - Vigo flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Vigo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Vigo by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
VGO11:00Vigo
4 Jul
VGO16:45Vigo
24h 30m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin
Iberia
2 Jun
DUB02:15Dublin
9h 45m
1 stop
VGO12:00Vigo
12 Jun
VGO17:40Vigo
15h 35m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
8h 35m
1 stop
VGO11:00Vigo
4 Jul
VGO12:50Vigo
8h 15m
1 stop
DUB21:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
DUB18:25Dublin
16h 35m
3 stops
VGO11:00Vigo
4 Jul
VGO16:45Vigo
24h 30m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
DUB04:15Dublin
12h 45m
2 stops
VGO17:00Vigo
4 Jul
VGO08:35Vigo
32h 40m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
9h 00m
1 stop
VGO11:05Vigo
8 Feb
VGO01:30Vigo
8h 00m
1 stop
DUB09:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Vigo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Vigo, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB14:55Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
VGO10:10Vigo
Multiple Airlines
17 May
DUB12:20Dublin
22h 40m
1 stop
VGO11:00Vigo
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB12:30Dublin
21h 40m
2 stops
VGO10:10Vigo

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Vigo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Vigo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €47
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Iberia
PriceFrom €74
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Iberia flights from Dublin to Vigo

Our best Iberia deals on Dublin to Vigo flight tickets
Iberia
2 Jun
DUB02:15Dublin
9h 45m
1 stop
VGO12:00Vigo
12 Jun
VGO17:40Vigo
15h 35m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
Iberia
17 Mar
DUB03:10Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
VGO16:00Vigo
20 Mar
VGO17:40Vigo
17h 45m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Vigo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Vigo, such as Ryanair and Iberia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Vigo by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Vigo is 1247.4 km. 7h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Vigo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Santiago de Compostela Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€91
Dublin to A Coruña Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price€121
Cork to Vigo Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price€147
Cork to A Coruña Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price€301
Cork to Santiago de Compostela Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price€1,004

Similar Dublin to Vigo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Vigo route