Cheap flights from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin from €36

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin
(LPA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin

Best price found

€36

Fastest flight time

4h 10m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria in the past 72 hours is €36. The best return flight deal from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €65.
The fastest flight from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin takes 4h 10m
Direct flights go from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin every day.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Las Palmas de Gran Canaria for Dublin?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin?

in the morning. Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin flight route?

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria - Dublin. Fly from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin for the best Las Palmas de Gran Canaria - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin flights?

12 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin is approximately 12 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Airport to Dublin Airport. In January, €73 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin which you can find when you fly LPA — DUB.

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Airport (LPA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€73
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
15 Mar
LPA14:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB19:00Dublin
20 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
4h 20m
LPA07:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
LPA14:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB19:00Dublin
24 Mar
DUB18:35Dublin
19h 15m
2 stops
LPA13:50Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
15 Mar
LPA14:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB19:00Dublin
24 Mar
DUB10:20Dublin
4h 25m
LPA14:45Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
15 Mar
LPA14:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB19:00Dublin
20 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
4h 20m
LPA07:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
15 Mar
LPA14:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB19:00Dublin
24 Mar
DUB10:20Dublin
4h 25m
LPA14:45Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
LPA14:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB19:00Dublin
18 Mar
DUB16:15Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
LPA08:25Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
3 Feb
LPA14:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB18:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
LPA04:50Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
7 Feb
LPA12:50Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB17:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin
Ryanair
1 Feb
LPA03:25Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
15h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
6 Feb
DUB13:45Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
LPA07:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 Feb
LPA09:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
25h 55m
1 stop
DUB11:05Dublin
5 Feb
DUB23:30Dublin
8h 50m
1 stop
LPA08:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
1 Feb
LPA03:25Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
15h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
6 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
4h 20m
LPA06:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LPA13:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB18:00Dublin
5 Feb
DUB23:30Dublin
8h 50m
1 stop
LPA08:20Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
1 Feb
LPA13:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB18:00Dublin
6 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
4h 20m
LPA06:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Air France
1 Feb
LPA05:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
22h 00m
2 stops
DUB03:00Dublin
6 Feb
DUB12:15Dublin
23h 45m
2 stops
LPA12:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Ryanair flights from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
15 Mar
LPA14:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB19:00Dublin
20 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
4h 20m
LPA07:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
15 Mar
LPA14:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB19:00Dublin
24 Mar
DUB10:20Dublin
4h 25m
LPA14:45Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
15 Mar
LPA14:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
4h 20m
DUB19:00Dublin
20 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
4h 20m
LPA07:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

  • How far is Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin by plane?

    There are 2901.5 km between Las Palmas de Gran Canaria and Dublin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 10m.


Alternative routes for Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Granadilla to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price€91
Arrecife to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€118
Santa Cruz de Tenerife to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price€131
Granadilla to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price€104
Puerto del Rosario to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price€94
Santa Cruz de Tenerife to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price€273

Similar Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin for you.

All flight searches from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Dublin.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.