Cheap flights from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main from €6

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Dublin to Frankfurt am Main

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main
Best price found€6The best one-way flight to Frankfurt am Main from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €6. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €14.
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsMon, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main on Monday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Lufthansa.
Airports in Frankfurt am Main2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Frankfurt am Main: Frankfurt am Main (FRA), Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Frankfurt am Main from Dublin is August. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Frankfurt am Main from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Eurowings, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main

What is the cheapest Dublin to Frankfurt am Main flight route?

Dublin - Frankfurt am Main

Fly from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main for the best Dublin - Frankfurt am Main flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Frankfurt am Main flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main is approximately 47 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main by changing tabs
Ryanair
6 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
2h 05m
FRA03:35Frankfurt am Main
17 Feb
FRA05:30Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB07:40Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA04:05Frankfurt am Main
1 Feb
FRA05:30Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB07:40Dublin
Ryanair
5 Feb
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA04:05Frankfurt am Main
6 Feb
FRA05:00Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB07:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
DUB12:15Dublin
18h 15m
1 stop
FRA06:30Frankfurt am Main
13 Feb
FRA05:00Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB07:10Dublin
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB11:05Dublin
2h 05m
FRA13:10Frankfurt am Main
6 Mar
FRA05:00Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB07:10Dublin
Ryanair
17 Feb
DUB11:05Dublin
2h 05m
FRA13:10Frankfurt am Main
18 Feb
FRA14:50Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB17:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Ryanair
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB11:05Dublin
2h 05m
FRA13:10Frankfurt am Main
Ryanair
5 Feb
DUB12:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA14:05Frankfurt am Main
Aer Lingus
4 Mar
DUB11:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA13:05Frankfurt am Main

Search last-minute flights to Frankfurt am Main from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA04:05Frankfurt am Main
30 Jan
FRA14:50Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB17:00Dublin
Ryanair
26 Jan
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA04:05Frankfurt am Main
25 Feb
FRA05:30Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB07:40Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA04:05Frankfurt am Main
30 Jan
FRA14:50Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB17:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB06:10Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
FRA16:45Frankfurt am Main
30 Jan
FRA14:50Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB17:00Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA04:05Frankfurt am Main
30 Jan
FRA14:50Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB17:00Dublin
Ryanair
26 Jan
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA04:05Frankfurt am Main
25 Feb
FRA13:00Frankfurt am Main
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €26
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Eurowings
PriceFrom €38
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €69
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €85
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Frankfurt am Main flight tickets
Ryanair
6 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
2h 05m
FRA03:35Frankfurt am Main
17 Feb
FRA05:30Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB07:40Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA04:05Frankfurt am Main
1 Feb
FRA05:30Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB07:40Dublin
Ryanair
5 Feb
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 05m
FRA04:05Frankfurt am Main
6 Feb
FRA05:00Frankfurt am Main
2h 10m
DUB07:10Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Frankfurt am Main flight tickets
Lufthansa
29 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
2h 00m
FRA02:15Frankfurt am Main
29 Jan
FRA16:50Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB18:55Dublin
Lufthansa
28 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
2h 00m
FRA02:15Frankfurt am Main
2 Feb
FRA16:50Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB18:55Dublin
Lufthansa
29 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
2h 00m
FRA08:50Frankfurt am Main
2 Feb
FRA16:50Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB18:55Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Lufthansa, and Aer Lingus.

  • How far is Dublin to Frankfurt am Main by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Frankfurt am Main is 1087.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 05m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Frankfurt am Main

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€26
Dublin to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€90
Dublin to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€11
Dublin to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€17
Dublin to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price€63
Dublin to Dresden Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price€241
Cork to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price€72
Dublin to Memmingen Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€12
Cork to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€138
Dublin to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€124
Dublin to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€63
Dublin to Dortmund Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€45

Similar Dublin to Frankfurt am Main flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Frankfurt am Main route