Cheap flights from Faro to Dublin from €27

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Faro to Dublin
(FAO to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Faro to Dublin
Best price found€27The best one-way flight to Dublin from Faro in the past 72 hours is €27. The best return flight deal from Faro to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €32.
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Faro to Dublin takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Faro to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Faro Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Faro to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Faro to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Faro is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Faro for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Faro to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Faro to Dublin flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Faro?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Faro to Dublin

What is the cheapest Faro to Dublin flight route?

Faro - Dublin

Fly from Faro to Dublin for the best Faro - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Faro to Dublin flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Faro to Dublin is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Faro to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Faro to Dublin by changing tabs
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
4 Mar
FAO01:05Faro
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
21 Mar
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
FAO19:50Faro
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
FAO14:45Faro
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
5 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
FAO18:50Faro
Ryanair
4 Feb
FAO09:35Faro
3h 05m
DUB12:40Dublin
7 Feb
DUB15:25Dublin
2h 55m
FAO18:20Faro
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
9 Mar
FAO01:05Faro
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
13 Mar
DUB00:00Dublin
18h 50m
1 stop
FAO19:50Faro
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
28 Apr
FAO02:00Faro
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
1 May
DUB15:40Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
FAO06:30Faro
Ryanair
30 Jan
FAO14:45Faro
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
5 Feb
DUB02:30Dublin
3h 00m
FAO05:30Faro

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Faro to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Faro to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, Ryanair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Ryanair
29 Jan
FAO13:55Faro
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
FAO07:05Faro
28h 05m
2 stops
DUB11:10Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 May
FAO12:15Faro
7h 40m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Faro to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Faro to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €66
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Ryanair flights from Faro to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Faro to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
4 Feb
FAO09:35Faro
3h 05m
DUB12:40Dublin
7 Feb
DUB15:25Dublin
2h 55m
FAO18:20Faro
Ryanair
30 Jan
FAO14:45Faro
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
5 Feb
DUB02:30Dublin
3h 00m
FAO05:30Faro
Ryanair
13 Feb
FAO11:05Faro
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
15 Feb
DUB02:10Dublin
3h 00m
FAO05:10Faro

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Faro to Dublin

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Faro to Dublin flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
4 Mar
FAO01:05Faro
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
21 Mar
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
FAO19:50Faro
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
9 Mar
FAO01:05Faro
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
13 Mar
DUB00:00Dublin
18h 50m
1 stop
FAO19:50Faro
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
28 Apr
FAO02:00Faro
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
1 May
DUB15:40Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
FAO06:30Faro

  • Are airlines flying from Faro to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Faro to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Faro to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Faro to Dublin will travel around 1818.6 km. Flights usually cover this in 2h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Faro to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lisbon to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€28
Porto to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€34
Faro to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time25h 15m
Cheapest price€148
Faro to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price€72

Similar Faro to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Faro to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland