Cheap flights from Ireland to Alicante from €16

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Alicante

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Alicante
Best price found€16The best one-way flight to Alicante from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €16. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Alicante found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €31.
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Alicante takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Alicante. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Alicante Airport, Dublin Airport - Alicante Airport and Shannon Airport - Alicante Airport.
Airports in Alicante1 airportThere is 1 airport near Alicante: Alicante (ALC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Alicante

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alicante from Ireland?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

Aer Lingus, Iberia, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Alicante

What is the cheapest Ireland to Alicante flight route?

Shannon - Alicante

Fly from Shannon to Alicante for the best Ireland - Alicante flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Alicante

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Alicante by changing tabs
Ryanair
2 Feb
ORK11:00Cork
2h 40m
ALC13:40Alicante
16 Feb
ALC08:45Alicante
2h 50m
ORK11:35Cork
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
ORK16:00Cork
23h 15m
1 stop
ALC15:15Alicante
16 Feb
ALC06:05Alicante
8h 10m
1 stop
ORK14:15Cork
SAS
10 Mar
DUB07:40Dublin
20h 50m
1 stop
ALC04:30Alicante
19 Mar
ALC16:20Alicante
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Ryanair
14 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
26h 00m
1 stop
ALC07:45Alicante
17 Feb
ALC13:15Alicante
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
KLM
6 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
14h 15m
1 stop
ALC16:25Alicante
12 Apr
ALC07:00Alicante
11h 50m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
Ryanair
30 Jan
ORK11:30Cork
2h 40m
ALC14:10Alicante
6 Feb
ALC09:15Alicante
2h 50m
ORK12:05Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Alicante

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Alicante, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Jan
DUB12:30Dublin
20h 15m
2 stops
ALC08:45Alicante
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
ORK11:05Cork
29h 45m
2 stops
ALC16:50Alicante
Ryanair
25 Jan
DUB08:20Dublin
23h 55m
1 stop
ALC08:15Alicante

Search last-minute flights to Alicante from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Alicante
Ryanair
24 Jan
SNN10:40Shannon
2h 40m
ALC13:20Alicante
31 Jan
ALC14:55Alicante
2h 55m
SNN17:50Shannon
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
ORK03:20Cork
34h 55m
2 stops
ALC14:15Alicante
5 Feb
ALC06:05Alicante
10h 55m
1 stop
ORK17:00Cork
Ryanair
24 Jan
SNN10:40Shannon
2h 40m
ALC13:20Alicante
31 Jan
ALC14:55Alicante
2h 55m
SNN17:50Shannon
Ryanair
25 Jan
DUB13:15Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
ALC05:35Alicante
1 Feb
ALC16:05Alicante
11h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
Ryanair
25 Jan
DUB12:30Dublin
20h 15m
2 stops
ALC08:45Alicante
1 Feb
ALC16:05Alicante
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
Ryanair
24 Jan
SNN10:40Shannon
2h 40m
ALC13:20Alicante
31 Jan
ALC05:50Alicante
11h 00m
1 stop
SNN16:50Shannon

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Alicante

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Alicante with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €47
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Iberia
PriceFrom €72
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €90
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €101
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €110
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom €146
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

Ryanair flights from Ireland to Alicante

Our best Ryanair deals on Ireland to Alicante flight tickets
Ryanair
24 Jan
SNN10:40Shannon
2h 40m
ALC13:20Alicante
31 Jan
ALC14:55Alicante
2h 55m
SNN17:50Shannon
Ryanair
24 Jan
SNN10:40Shannon
2h 40m
ALC13:20Alicante
31 Jan
ALC14:55Alicante
2h 55m
SNN17:50Shannon
Ryanair
25 Jan
DUB13:15Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
ALC05:35Alicante
1 Feb
ALC16:05Alicante
11h 40m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin

KLM flights from Ireland to Alicante

Our best KLM deals on Ireland to Alicante flight tickets
KLM
6 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
14h 15m
1 stop
ALC16:25Alicante
12 Apr
ALC07:00Alicante
11h 50m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
2 Jul
ORK13:35Cork
26h 35m
1 stop
ALC16:10Alicante
5 Jul
ALC13:15Alicante
5h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
17 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
26h 15m
1 stop
ALC04:25Alicante
7 May
ALC18:05Alicante
24h 45m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Alicante offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Alicante are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and KLM.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Alicante

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€48
Dublin to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€41
Cork to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€56
Shannon to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€35
Milltown (Kerry) to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€98
Knock to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€98
Cork to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€118

Similar Ireland to Alicante flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Alicante route