Cheap flights from Dublin to Marseille from €26

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Marseille
(DUB to MRS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Marseille
Best price found€26The best one-way flight to Marseille from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €26. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Marseille found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €47.
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Marseille takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Marseille. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Marseille Airport.
Airports in Marseille1 airportThere is 1 airport near Marseille: Marseille (MRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Marseille

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Marseille?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Marseille from Dublin is July. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Marseille?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Marseille?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Marseille flights are approximately 58% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Marseille from Dublin?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

Aer Lingus, Air France, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Marseille

What is the cheapest Dublin to Marseille flight route?

Dublin - Marseille

Fly from Dublin to Marseille for the best Dublin - Marseille flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Marseille flights?

29 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Marseille is approximately 29 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Marseille

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Marseille by changing tabs
Ryanair
8 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
11h 45m
2 stops
MRS13:10Marseille
12 Feb
MRS05:45Marseille
6h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 May
DUB15:40Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
MRS06:55Marseille
15 May
MRS09:40Marseille
2h 30m
DUB12:10Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Jun
DUB15:40Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
MRS18:35Marseille
8 Jul
MRS08:40Marseille
22h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
Ryanair
11 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
MRS02:35Marseille
13 Feb
MRS07:00Marseille
34h 50m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
KLM
16 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
8h 05m
1 stop
MRS17:30Marseille
20 Mar
MRS13:30Marseille
15h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
Ryanair
11 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
MRS02:35Marseille
13 Feb
MRS07:00Marseille
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Marseille

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Marseille, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Ryanair
Ryanair
8 Mar
DUB11:30Dublin
15h 05m
1 stop
MRS02:35Marseille
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
DUB16:40Dublin
21h 25m
3 stops
MRS14:05Marseille
Aer Lingus
7 Apr
DUB07:50Dublin
2h 35m
MRS10:25Marseille

Search last-minute flights to Marseille from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Marseille
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
28h 25m
2 stops
MRS13:35Marseille
31 Jan
MRS04:00Marseille
26h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
28h 25m
2 stops
MRS13:35Marseille
31 Jan
MRS07:05Marseille
20h 50m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
28h 25m
2 stops
MRS13:35Marseille
30 Jan
MRS15:25Marseille
17h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
23h 05m
1 stop
MRS04:50Marseille
30 Jan
MRS15:25Marseille
17h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB07:35Dublin
23h 45m
1 stop
MRS07:20Marseille
30 Jan
MRS15:25Marseille
17h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
DUB09:10Dublin
28h 25m
2 stops
MRS13:35Marseille
30 Jan
MRS15:25Marseille
26h 25m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Marseille

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Marseille with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €82
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €128
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Air France
PriceFrom €131
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €133
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom €136
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €137
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

KLM flights from Dublin to Marseille

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Marseille flight tickets
KLM
16 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
8h 05m
1 stop
MRS17:30Marseille
20 Mar
MRS13:30Marseille
15h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
KLM
25 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
8h 05m
1 stop
MRS17:30Marseille
27 Mar
MRS02:40Marseille
6h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Dublin to Marseille

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Dublin to Marseille flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Jun
DUB15:40Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
MRS18:35Marseille
8 Jul
MRS08:40Marseille
22h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 May
DUB15:40Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
MRS06:55Marseille
29 May
MRS02:15Marseille
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 May
DUB15:40Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
MRS06:55Marseille
29 May
MRS02:15Marseille
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:55Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Marseille offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Marseille, such as Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Marseille by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Marseille is 1405.1 km. 2h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Marseille

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€33
Cork to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price€151
Cork to Marseille Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€205
Shannon to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price€251
Dublin to Toulon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price€171

Similar Dublin to Marseille flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Marseille route