Cheap flights from Dublin to Dallas

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Dublin to Dallas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Dallas
Best price found€481The best flight deal from Dublin to Dallas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €481
Fastest flight time16h 37mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Dallas takes 16h 37m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Dallas. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Dublin Airport - Dallas Love Field Airport.
Airports in Dallas3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Dallas: Dallas Addison (ADS), Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW), Dallas Love Field (DAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Dallas?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from Dublin is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas from Dublin?

Air Canada

Air Canada, American Airlines, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Dallas

What is the cheapest Dublin to Dallas flight route?

Dublin - Dallas/Fort Worth

Fly from Dublin to Dallas/Fort Worth for the best Dublin - Dallas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Dallas flights?

38 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Dallas is approximately 38 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Dallas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Dallas by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
32h 34m
2 stops
DFW14:19Dallas/Fort Worth
20 Feb
DFW10:42Dallas/Fort Worth
18h 43m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin
Aer Lingus
15 Feb
DUB06:35Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
DFW19:25Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Feb
DFW06:45Dallas/Fort Worth
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Turkish Airlines
17 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
31h 15m
1 stop
DFW19:20Dallas/Fort Worth
21 Feb
DFW14:50Dallas/Fort Worth
31h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:35Dublin
Air Canada
17 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
17h 08m
1 stop
DFW22:08Dallas/Fort Worth
6 Dec
DFW12:30Dallas/Fort Worth
32h 55m
1 stop
DUB21:25Dublin
Air France
17 Jan
DUB01:00Dublin
23h 06m
2 stops
DAL00:06Dallas Love Field
28 Feb
DAL11:29Dallas Love Field
17h 51m
2 stops
DUB05:20Dublin
KLM
1 Mar
DUB00:55Dublin
17h 58m
2 stops
DAL18:53Dallas Love Field
17 Mar
DAL08:31Dallas Love Field
14h 59m
2 stops
DUB23:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Dallas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Dallas, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
39h 47m
3 stops
DFW23:42Dallas/Fort Worth
Turkish Airlines
3 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
31h 15m
1 stop
DFW19:20Dallas/Fort Worth
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
6 Dec
DUB00:00Dublin
23h 23m
2 stops
DFW23:23Dallas/Fort Worth

Search last-minute flights to Dallas from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Dallas
Turkish Airlines
4 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
31h 15m
1 stop
DFW20:20Dallas/Fort Worth
3 Aug
DFW16:15Dallas/Fort Worth
31h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
18h 09m
2 stops
DFW19:24Dallas/Fort Worth
20 May
DFW07:25Dallas/Fort Worth
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:15Dublin
Air France
4 Nov
DUB02:00Dublin
22h 06m
2 stops
DAL00:06Dallas Love Field
21 May
DAL06:34Dallas Love Field
17h 26m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
KLM
4 Nov
DUB13:20Dublin
29h 19m
2 stops
DAL18:39Dallas Love Field
24 May
DAL06:34Dallas Love Field
15h 41m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
Air Canada
5 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
32h 03m
1 stop
DFW13:03Dallas/Fort Worth
18 May
DFW15:20Dallas/Fort Worth
30h 55m
1 stop
DUB22:15Dublin
United Airlines
7 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
14h 19m
2 stops
DFW19:19Dallas/Fort Worth
20 May
DFW10:39Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 21m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Dallas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Dallas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €336
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
American Airlines
PriceFrom €348
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air Canada
PriceFrom €401
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
United Airlines
PriceFrom €408
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Finnair
PriceFrom €415
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €423
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Delta
PriceFrom €423
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Iberia
PriceFrom €432
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €533
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Dallas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Dallas, such as British Airways, Finnair, and Aer Lingus may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Dallas by plane?

    There are 7173.5 km between Dublin and Dallas. 12h 42m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Dallas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 19m
Cheapest price€539
Cork to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 48m
Cheapest price€676
Dublin to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price€837
Shannon to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time31h 28m
Cheapest price€850
Dublin to El Paso Flights
Fastest flight time15h 41m
Cheapest price€919
Dublin to Killeen Flights
Fastest flight time21h 12m
Cheapest price€1,009

Similar Dublin to Dallas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Dallas route