Cheap flights from Ireland to Berlin from €10

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Berlin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Berlin
Best price found€10The best one-way flight to Berlin from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €10. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €19.
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Berlin takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Berlin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Dublin Airport - Berlin Brandenburg Airport and Shannon Airport - Berlin Brandenburg Airport.
Airports in Berlin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Berlin: Berlin Brandenburg (BER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Berlin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Berlin from Ireland?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Eurowings, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Berlin

What is the cheapest Ireland to Berlin flight route?

Dublin - Berlin Brandenburg

Fly from Dublin to Berlin Brandenburg for the best Ireland - Berlin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Berlin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Berlin by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB09:50Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:10Berlin Brandenburg
1 Mar
BER13:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB16:05Dublin
Ryanair
1 Mar
DUB09:50Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:10Berlin Brandenburg
8 Mar
BER13:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB16:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB12:00Dublin
20h 15m
1 stop
BER08:15Berlin Brandenburg
7 Feb
BER09:10Berlin Brandenburg
32h 10m
2 stops
DUB17:20Dublin
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB10:20Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:40Berlin Brandenburg
10 Feb
BER14:05Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB16:35Dublin
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB02:10Dublin
2h 20m
BER04:30Berlin Brandenburg
8 Feb
BER13:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB16:05Dublin
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB09:50Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:10Berlin Brandenburg
1 Mar
BER04:15Berlin Brandenburg
4h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Berlin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Berlin, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Ryanair
Ryanair
23 Feb
DUB13:35Dublin
2h 20m
BER15:55Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
9 Feb
DUB13:35Dublin
2h 20m
BER15:55Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB09:50Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:10Berlin Brandenburg

Search last-minute flights to Berlin from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Berlin
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB10:20Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:40Berlin Brandenburg
10 Feb
BER14:05Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB16:35Dublin
Ryanair
2 Feb
DUB13:35Dublin
2h 20m
BER15:55Berlin Brandenburg
4 Feb
BER12:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB15:05Dublin
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB10:20Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:40Berlin Brandenburg
5 Feb
BER08:20Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB10:50Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 20m
BER11:40Berlin Brandenburg
1 Feb
BER13:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB16:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
DUB10:20Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:40Berlin Brandenburg
7 Feb
BER02:20Berlin Brandenburg
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB10:20Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:40Berlin Brandenburg
6 Feb
BER16:20Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB18:50Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Berlin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Berlin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €33
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Eurowings
PriceFrom €69
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €81
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €106
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
SWISS
PriceFrom €116
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
KLM
PriceFrom €136
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

Ryanair flights from Ireland to Berlin

Our best Ryanair deals on Ireland to Berlin flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB09:50Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:10Berlin Brandenburg
1 Mar
BER13:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB16:05Dublin
Ryanair
1 Mar
DUB09:50Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:10Berlin Brandenburg
8 Mar
BER13:35Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB16:05Dublin
Ryanair
3 Feb
DUB10:20Dublin
2h 20m
BER12:40Berlin Brandenburg
10 Feb
BER14:05Berlin Brandenburg
2h 30m
DUB16:35Dublin

KLM flights from Ireland to Berlin

Our best KLM deals on Ireland to Berlin flight tickets
KLM
3 Feb
DUB08:25Dublin
7h 30m
1 stop
BER15:55Berlin Brandenburg
7 Feb
BER09:30Berlin Brandenburg
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
KLM
28 Mar
ORK02:10Cork
6h 35m
1 stop
BER08:45Berlin Brandenburg
31 Mar
BER14:50Berlin Brandenburg
4h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
29 Apr
ORK02:10Cork
4h 20m
1 stop
BER06:30Berlin Brandenburg
7 May
BER14:50Berlin Brandenburg
4h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Berlin Brandenburg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Berlin Brandenburg are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, Ryanair, and Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Berlin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€22
Dublin to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€78
Dublin to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€12
Dublin to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price€68
Dublin to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€15
Dublin to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€22
Dublin to Dortmund Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price€64
Dublin to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€109
Dublin to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€70
Cork to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€161
Shannon to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price€92
Dublin to Leipzig Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€375

Similar Ireland to Berlin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Berlin route